Active
Property Photos
10031 Timber Creek Way
  1. Image 1 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  2. Image 2 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  3. Image 3 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  4. Image 4 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  5. Image 5 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  6. Image 6 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  7. Image 7 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  8. Image 8 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  9. Image 9 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  10. Image 10 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  11. Image 11 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  12. Image 12 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  13. Image 13 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  14. Image 14 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  15. Image 15 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  16. Image 16 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  17. Image 17 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  18. Image 18 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  19. Image 19 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  20. Image 20 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  21. Image 21 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  22. Image 22 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  23. Image 23 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  24. Image 24 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  25. Image 25 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  26. Image 26 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  27. Image 27 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  28. Image 28 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  29. Image 29 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  30. Image 30 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  31. Image 31 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  32. Image 32 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  33. Image 33 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  34. Image 34 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  35. Image 35 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  36. Image 36 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  37. Image 37 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  38. Image 38 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  39. Image 39 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  40. Image 40 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  41. Image 41 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  42. Image 42 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  43. Image 43 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  44. Image 44 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  45. Image 45 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  46. Image 46 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  47. Image 47 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  48. Image 48 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  49. Image 49 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  50. Image 50 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  51. Image 51 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  52. Image 52 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  53. Image 53 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  54. Image 54 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  55. Image 55 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  56. Image 56 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
  57. Image 57 For 10031 Timber Creek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349,900

Address: 10031 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking residence, where upgraded double front doors welcome you into a world of sophisticated design and high end finishes. The heart of the home is the expansive, extended great room, accentuated by striking ceiling beams, a custom built in TV unit, and a beverage fridge that makes entertaining effortless. Culinary enthusiasts will adore the gourmet kitchen, showcasing a massive island with double waterfall edges and extra cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, and a chef grade upgraded gas stove with a premium hood. An upgraded lighting package with numerous high hats illuminates the designer touches throughout, including unique feature walls and a chic designer banquette that adds flair to the dining space. Every room in this home has been thoughtfully curated for comfort and style. The dedicated den, which can easily be converted to a 4th bedroom, impresses with a custom designed desk and wall unit, creating an inspiring workspace. Retreat to the primary suite, where relaxation awaits in a spa inspired bathroom featuring extended ceramic tile and a luxurious freestanding oval tub. Attention to detail is evident in the customized closets and the premium window treatments found throughout the home, including custom plantation shutters, a unique transom window treatment, and motorized shades in the great room for ultimate convenience. Beyond the interior, the property offers exceptional functionality and curb appeal. The extended garage is a showstopper in itself, boasting a custom epoxy floor, electric car charger, overhead storage, and built in shelving and cabinetry for superior organization. Step outside to enjoy the serene private lake view, enhanced by custom landscaping with professional front and backyard lighting that creates a magical ambiance at night. Located in a premier 55+ community with resort style amenities, this home is a true masterpiece of modern design and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10031 Timber Creek Way
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,349,900
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3934
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 433
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010004330
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10874 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,295,000.00 ($321.26 / sqft )

10874 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this impeccably upgraded Renown model located in the sought after Avondale of Avenir. Soaring 12 foot ceilings and an open concept design create a light filled,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,395,000.00 ($351.74 / sqft )

7737 Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironhorse is a prestigious community of 324 homes built around the Preserve at Ironhorse Country Club which was designed by renowned architect Arthur Hills and recently refreshed by Rees Jones. Ironh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin