Active
Property Photos
3700 Hydrilla Court
  1. Image 1 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  2. Image 2 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  3. Image 3 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  4. Image 4 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  5. Image 5 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  6. Image 6 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  7. Image 7 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  8. Image 8 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  9. Image 9 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  10. Image 10 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  11. Image 11 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  12. Image 12 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  13. Image 13 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  14. Image 14 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  15. Image 15 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  16. Image 16 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  17. Image 17 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  18. Image 18 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  19. Image 19 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  20. Image 20 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  21. Image 21 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  22. Image 22 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  23. Image 23 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  24. Image 24 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  25. Image 25 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  26. Image 26 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  27. Image 27 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  28. Image 28 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  29. Image 29 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  30. Image 30 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  31. Image 31 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  32. Image 32 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  33. Image 33 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  34. Image 34 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  35. Image 35 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  36. Image 36 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  37. Image 37 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  38. Image 38 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  39. Image 39 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  40. Image 40 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  41. Image 41 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  42. Image 42 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  43. Image 43 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  44. Image 44 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  45. Image 45 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  46. Image 46 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  47. Image 47 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  48. Image 48 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
  49. Image 49 For 3700 Hydrilla Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The custom kitchen includes granite countertops, crown molding, a large island with lots of storage, while the interior laundry room with utility sink adds convenience. A true highlight is the enclosed sunroom overlooking the water an ideal space to enjoy morning coffee, unwind, and take in peaceful views year round. Additional features include hurricane panels, newer roof (2018), and a new HVAC system (2024), offering comfort and peace of mind. Located in the vibrant 55+ Savanna Club community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including golf, clubhouses, pools, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, a theatre, on site dining at the cafe and full calendar of social activities. With a simple, structured monthly payment of land lease and HOA that cover amenities, this home offers a resident a lifestyle ideal for both seasonal and full time residency. Cash Sale. Lease increases annually.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11071472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Hydrilla Court
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Savanna Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 48 LOT 14 (OR 1481-267; 3848-2699)
  • Levels: One
  • Model: Jacobsen
  • Parcel Number: 342570601550002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 5 Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$142,000.00 ($55.08 / sqft )

3042 5 Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Savannah Club in Port St. Lucie. This well maintained modular home offers 1,566 sq ft of living space an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010307
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Palm Warbler Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$135,000.00 ($50.43 / sqft )

3105 Palm Warbler Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, this home is a fantastic value! NEW LOW PRICE! 100% move in ready home located in fabulous 55+ Savanna Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Offered partially f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014901
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Nimblewill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($51.18 / sqft )

3700 Nimblewill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home is being sold furnished. Spacious and inviting you are going to feel right at home.Enjoy your morning coffee in the air conditioned Florida room while taking in the view of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Spatterdock Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,999.00 ($60.87 / sqft )

3800 Spatterdock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof, Upgraded A/C, irrigation on a well. True 3 bedroom. Island kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026842
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$149,000.00 ($66.22 / sqft )

2967 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land here. Welcome yourself home into the desirable Savannah Club Community, a Resort style community. 3 clubhouses, fitness center, 3 heated pools, bocci, pickleball, tennis, horseshoes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133452
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin