Active
Property Photos
5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  1. Image 1 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  2. Image 2 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  3. Image 3 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  4. Image 4 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  5. Image 5 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  6. Image 6 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  7. Image 7 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  8. Image 8 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  9. Image 9 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  10. Image 10 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  11. Image 11 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  12. Image 12 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  13. Image 13 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  14. Image 14 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  15. Image 15 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  16. Image 16 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  17. Image 17 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  18. Image 18 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  19. Image 19 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  20. Image 20 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  21. Image 21 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  22. Image 22 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  23. Image 23 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  24. Image 24 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  25. Image 25 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  26. Image 26 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  27. Image 27 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  28. Image 28 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  29. Image 29 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  30. Image 30 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  31. Image 31 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  32. Image 32 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  33. Image 33 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  34. Image 34 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  35. Image 35 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  36. Image 36 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  37. Image 37 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  38. Image 38 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  39. Image 39 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  40. Image 40 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  41. Image 41 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  42. Image 42 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  43. Image 43 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  44. Image 44 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  45. Image 45 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  46. Image 46 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  47. Image 47 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  48. Image 48 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  49. Image 49 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  50. Image 50 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  51. Image 51 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  52. Image 52 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  53. Image 53 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  54. Image 54 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  55. Image 55 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  56. Image 56 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  57. Image 57 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  58. Image 58 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  59. Image 59 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  60. Image 60 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  61. Image 61 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
  62. Image 62 For 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 5047 Highway A1a Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedrooms on each side for privacy and maximum ocean views in every room. Includes underground parking space as well as a place to keep your bike out of the weather as well. Amenities include pool, gyms in mens and womens areas, tennis, kayak area, direct beach access and so much more!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11080182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5047 Highway A1a Ph-2
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1539
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 399
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Dome Kitchen, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC VIEW BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM #1 UNIT PH-2
  • Parcel Number: 141461000980000
  • Unit Number: Ph-2
  • Views: 265
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive 302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$725,000.00

3 Harbour Isle Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Title: Architectural Digest Waterfront Masterpiece Harbour IslePrepare to be captivated by this showstopping 2BR/2BA coastal residencean unparalleled blend of Architectural Digest design and waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536613
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  806, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$775,000.00 ($370.11 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sands on the Ocean, 8th floor Corner End unit with East, South and West Views. All structural engineering inspections and structural integrity studies complete. No assessments due. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141997
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$777,000.00 ($319.49 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SE corner Beach Home w/ 3 car garages and condo benefits, 10' ceilings, elevated off the ground uint, private ramp access no steps in and out to the pool and beach. Allmilmo German made kitchen with M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146990
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 River Walk, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$634,000.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

208 River Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1,900 sq ft freestanding corner lot home featuring full impact glass windows and doors. Thoughtfully upgraded with wide plank rectified porcelain flooring, crown moulding, oversized baseboard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019822
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  104, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$777,000.00 ($31.95 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By The Sea Beach Villastyle condo, offering a private entrance, rare 3 car garage, and effortless access to every amenity. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features soaring 10" cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 24321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366375
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin