Active
Property Photos
5049 Highway A1a  1905
  1. Image 1 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  2. Image 2 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  3. Image 3 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  4. Image 4 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  5. Image 5 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  6. Image 6 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  7. Image 7 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  8. Image 8 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  9. Image 9 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  10. Image 10 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  11. Image 11 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  12. Image 12 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  13. Image 13 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  14. Image 14 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  15. Image 15 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  16. Image 16 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  17. Image 17 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  18. Image 18 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  19. Image 19 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  20. Image 20 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  21. Image 21 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  22. Image 22 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  23. Image 23 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  24. Image 24 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  25. Image 25 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  26. Image 26 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  27. Image 27 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  28. Image 28 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  29. Image 29 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  30. Image 30 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  31. Image 31 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  32. Image 32 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  33. Image 33 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  34. Image 34 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  35. Image 35 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  36. Image 36 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  37. Image 37 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  38. Image 38 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  39. Image 39 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  40. Image 40 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  41. Image 41 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  42. Image 42 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  43. Image 43 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  44. Image 44 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  45. Image 45 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  46. Image 46 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  47. Image 47 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  48. Image 48 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  49. Image 49 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  50. Image 50 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  51. Image 51 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  52. Image 52 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  53. Image 53 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  54. Image 54 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  55. Image 55 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  56. Image 56 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
  57. Image 57 For 5049 Highway A1a  1905
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 5049 Highway A1a 1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream!'' Welcome to your dream home in the sky a top floor penthouse where panoramic, unobstructed wrap around views of the ocean and Intracoastal take center stage. With two private balconies, you'll enjoy breathtaking sunrises, cool coastal breezes, and picture perfect sunsets every single day. This exclusive end unit penthouse offers ultimate privacy with no neighboring units, making it a true sanctuary. Inside, the spacious 3 bedroom, split floorplan layout has been thoughtfully remodeled with style and comfort in mind A stunning brand new kitchen features modern cabinetry, premium finishes, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated to match the home's refined coastal elegance Additional highlights include recessed lighting, Levolor WiFi enabled motorized blinds, and your own private one car garage, just steps from the front door. Come live the lifestyle you deserve luxurious, serene, and right on the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11095295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5049 Highway A1a 1905
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEABREEZE AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 1905 AND GARAGE 2-1
  • Parcel Number: 141461300900003
  • Unit Number: 1905
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive 302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$725,000.00

3 Harbour Isle Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Title: Architectural Digest Waterfront Masterpiece Harbour IslePrepare to be captivated by this showstopping 2BR/2BA coastal residencean unparalleled blend of Architectural Digest design and waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536613
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  806, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$775,000.00 ($370.11 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sands on the Ocean, 8th floor Corner End unit with East, South and West Views. All structural engineering inspections and structural integrity studies complete. No assessments due. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141997
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$777,000.00 ($319.49 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SE corner Beach Home w/ 3 car garages and condo benefits, 10' ceilings, elevated off the ground uint, private ramp access no steps in and out to the pool and beach. Allmilmo German made kitchen with M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146990
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$607,000.00 ($305.18 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159344
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$595,000.00 ($271.94 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo within the desirable gated community of Ocean Village. This 10th floor unit has beautiful views of the intracoasatal and the ocean from the living areas an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009870
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin