Active
Property Photos
2894 Crosley Drive E G
  1. Image 1 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  2. Image 2 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  3. Image 3 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  4. Image 4 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  5. Image 5 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  6. Image 6 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  7. Image 7 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  8. Image 8 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  9. Image 9 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  10. Image 10 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  11. Image 11 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  12. Image 12 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  13. Image 13 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  14. Image 14 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  15. Image 15 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  16. Image 16 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  17. Image 17 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  18. Image 18 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  19. Image 19 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  20. Image 20 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  21. Image 21 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  22. Image 22 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  23. Image 23 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  24. Image 24 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  25. Image 25 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  26. Image 26 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  27. Image 27 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  28. Image 28 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  29. Image 29 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  30. Image 30 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  31. Image 31 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  32. Image 32 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  33. Image 33 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  34. Image 34 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  35. Image 35 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  36. Image 36 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  37. Image 37 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  38. Image 38 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  39. Image 39 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  40. Image 40 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  41. Image 41 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  42. Image 42 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  43. Image 43 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  44. Image 44 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  45. Image 45 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  46. Image 46 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  47. Image 47 For 2894 Crosley Drive E G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even the closet doors are impressive! Ideally situated near the pool and amenities, this property is sure to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11082486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2894 Crosley Drive E G
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 393
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: 14-44-42 CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 14 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL G BLDG 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424414210070070
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$214,900.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the private view from your balcony from this large condo home. Newly installed Kitchen cabinets and countertops. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle board. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144748
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Shady Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

520 Shady Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022021
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare FIRST FLOOR condominium in a wonderful 55+ community with many amenities. NEW ROOF, was replaced this year. Newer A/C unit, was replaced in 2021. Newer modern appliances, all less than four years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131880
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive W 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$215,000.00 ($175.65 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive W 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome featuring two master bedrooms and a convenient half bathroom on the first floor, located in the desirable 55+ community of Arbours of the Palm Beaches. Offering 1,174

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135919
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$175,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

5336 Bosque Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Townhouse Centrally located with in walking distance of parks, restaurants, shopping center. About 5 miles from the beach. Easy access to I95, turnpike, downtown, City Place, and the Outlet M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149355
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

819 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this excellent condition and inviting 55+ apartment offering comfort and convenience. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a remodeled primary bath and large walk in closet. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149709
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin