Active
Property Photos
5336 Bosque Lane 95
  1. Image 1 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  2. Image 2 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  3. Image 3 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  4. Image 4 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  5. Image 5 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  6. Image 6 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  7. Image 7 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  8. Image 8 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  9. Image 9 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  10. Image 10 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  11. Image 11 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  12. Image 12 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  13. Image 13 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  14. Image 14 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  15. Image 15 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  16. Image 16 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  17. Image 17 For 5336 Bosque Lane 95
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,900

Address: 5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Spacious Townhouse Centrally located with in walking distance of parks, restaurants, shopping center. About 5 miles from the beach. Easy access to I95, turnpike, downtown, City Place, and the Outlet Mall. Master bedroom on second floor and 2 other bedrooms on first floor. Nice garage with assigned parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5336 Bosque Lane 95
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $175,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Forest Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FOREST COND NO 1 BLDG 25 UNIT E-1
  • Parcel Number: 00424402120250051
  • Unit Number: 95
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5328 Bosque Lane 67, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$210,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

5328 Bosque Lane 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

''AS IS AS SALE'' Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse with garage in a great location!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140142
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Sea Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

627 Sea Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and managed community. No age restrictions, leasing of the unit is permitted after 1 year of ownership. Well maintained apartment ready for your improvements, pride of ownership shows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526757
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$208,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh Corner Unit; has a screened in patio/porch. No stairs to climb in this 1 story home with a front and back yard. Move in ready. Upgraded wood flooring. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529686
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate & Invest.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$160,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT 55+ Community. No waiting period for rentals. Primary residents, Financing 3% Conv, VA loans. This beautiful 2nd floor corner unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, bright natural light, IMPACT windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$200,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare FIRST FLOOR condominium in a wonderful 55+ community with many amenities. NEW ROOF, was replaced this year. Newer A/C unit, was replaced in 2021. Newer modern appliances, all less than four years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131880
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

819 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this excellent condition and inviting 55+ apartment offering comfort and convenience. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a remodeled primary bath and large walk in closet. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149709
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin