Active
Property Photos
6148 Georgetown Place 805
  1. Image 1 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  2. Image 2 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  3. Image 3 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  4. Image 4 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  5. Image 5 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  6. Image 6 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  7. Image 7 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  8. Image 8 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  9. Image 9 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  10. Image 10 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  11. Image 11 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  12. Image 12 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  13. Image 13 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  14. Image 14 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  15. Image 15 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  16. Image 16 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  17. Image 17 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  18. Image 18 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  19. Image 19 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  20. Image 20 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  21. Image 21 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  22. Image 22 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  23. Image 23 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  24. Image 24 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  25. Image 25 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  26. Image 26 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  27. Image 27 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  28. Image 28 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  29. Image 29 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  30. Image 30 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  31. Image 31 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  32. Image 32 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  33. Image 33 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  34. Image 34 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  35. Image 35 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  36. Image 36 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  37. Image 37 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  38. Image 38 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  39. Image 39 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  40. Image 40 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  41. Image 41 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  42. Image 42 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  43. Image 43 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  44. Image 44 For 6148 Georgetown Place 805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 6148 Georgetown Place 805, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this be 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a one car garage, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and a screened balcony and patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly, offering comfort and flexibility. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee while overlooking the greens or enjoying the Florida breeze on your screened patio, this townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of tranquility with a view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11089415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6148 Georgetown Place 805
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT HERITAGE RIDGE UNIT 805
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 343842086000080500
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6184 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$310,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

6184 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible lake and golf course views from your living room in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage located in the desirable Georgetown section of Heritage Ridge.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152550
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7382 Jamestown Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$259,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

7382 Jamestown Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community. Enjoy an open and airy layout a spacious living area, and a screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6117 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$315,000.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

6117 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shows in this pristine 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in Georgetown at Heritage Ridge. Recent upgrades include, brand new Air Conditioner, hardwood floors, new carpet, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167624
  2. Provided by Lavonia Waterfront Properties, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6163 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$272,500.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

6163 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value in this wonderful private unit with pool view! Upgraded features such as bamboo flooring in living room, New A/C 2021, enclosed impact glass patio for additional living area as well as enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007281
  2. Provided by FSBI Realty.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Living in Hobe Sound, Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex offering 1,140 square feet of bright, functional living space. Nestled in a quite community between Stuart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin