Active
Property Photos
6163 Georgetown Place
  1. Image 1 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  2. Image 2 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  3. Image 3 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  4. Image 4 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  5. Image 5 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  6. Image 6 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  7. Image 7 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  8. Image 8 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  9. Image 9 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  10. Image 10 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  11. Image 11 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  12. Image 12 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  13. Image 13 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  14. Image 14 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  15. Image 15 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  16. Image 16 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  17. Image 17 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  18. Image 18 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  19. Image 19 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  20. Image 20 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  21. Image 21 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  22. Image 22 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  23. Image 23 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  24. Image 24 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  25. Image 25 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  26. Image 26 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  27. Image 27 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  28. Image 28 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  29. Image 29 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  30. Image 30 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  31. Image 31 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  32. Image 32 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  33. Image 33 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  34. Image 34 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  35. Image 35 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  36. Image 36 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  37. Image 37 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  38. Image 38 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  39. Image 39 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  40. Image 40 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  41. Image 41 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  42. Image 42 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  43. Image 43 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  44. Image 44 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  45. Image 45 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  46. Image 46 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  47. Image 47 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  48. Image 48 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  49. Image 49 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  50. Image 50 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  51. Image 51 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  52. Image 52 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  53. Image 53 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  54. Image 54 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  55. Image 55 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  56. Image 56 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  57. Image 57 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  58. Image 58 For 6163 Georgetown Place
  59. Image 59 For 6163 Georgetown Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,500

Address: 6163 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Great value in this wonderful private unit with pool view! Upgraded features such as bamboo flooring in living room, New A/C 2021, enclosed impact glass patio for additional living area as well as enclosed (impact windows) master bedroom balcony with pool view for even more living area. 2 Bedroom/2.5 baths with oversized garage with pull down ladder storage area. Charming private courtyard great for gardening! Exterior is Hardy Plank which community can easily maintain. There is one pool for Georgetown with clubhouse as well as Heritage community pool/Spa, tennis, pickleball and a public golf course/driving range. Only a few minutes to Hobe Sound beach! Shopping and great restaurants nearby! One of the best values in all the area...come and take a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6163 Georgetown Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $272,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Advantage Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT HERITAGE RIDGE UNIT 705
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 343842086000070502
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Georgetown Place 805, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

6148 Georgetown Place 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this be 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a one car garage, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and a screened balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089415
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6184 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$310,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

6184 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible lake and golf course views from your living room in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage located in the desirable Georgetown section of Heritage Ridge.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152550
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7382 Jamestown Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$259,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

7382 Jamestown Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community. Enjoy an open and airy layout a spacious living area, and a screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6117 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$315,000.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

6117 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shows in this pristine 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in Georgetown at Heritage Ridge. Recent upgrades include, brand new Air Conditioner, hardwood floors, new carpet, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167624
  2. Provided by Lavonia Waterfront Properties, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Living in Hobe Sound, Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex offering 1,140 square feet of bright, functional living space. Nestled in a quite community between Stuart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin