Active
Property Photos
7940 La Mirada Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7940 La Mirada Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,999

Address: 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great location, with easy access to I95, turnpike and Sawgrass. Close to shopping and dining. Club memberships available but not mandatory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11092626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7940 La Mirada Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $479,999
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1120
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA MIRADA AT BOCA POINTE COND NO THREE UNIT 18AL
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424733090180112
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22065 Las Brisas Circle 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$445,000.00 ($277.43 / sqft )

22065 Las Brisas Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome for sale. Excellent location close to all shopping main roads excellent schools .Newer air conditioning unit And washer dryer. Townhome as well, kept and should sell

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059511
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$498,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

6770 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$460,000.00 ($229.66 / sqft )

6809 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Via Regina  3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

6757 Via Regina 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155681
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

22954 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006347
  2. Provided by G1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin