Active
Property Photos
6809 Via Regina
  1. Image 1 For 6809 Via Regina
  2. Image 2 For 6809 Via Regina
  3. Image 3 For 6809 Via Regina
  4. Image 4 For 6809 Via Regina
  5. Image 5 For 6809 Via Regina
  6. Image 6 For 6809 Via Regina
  7. Image 7 For 6809 Via Regina
  8. Image 8 For 6809 Via Regina
  9. Image 9 For 6809 Via Regina
  10. Image 10 For 6809 Via Regina
  11. Image 11 For 6809 Via Regina
  12. Image 12 For 6809 Via Regina
  13. Image 13 For 6809 Via Regina
  14. Image 14 For 6809 Via Regina
  15. Image 15 For 6809 Via Regina
  16. Image 16 For 6809 Via Regina
  17. Image 17 For 6809 Via Regina
  18. Image 18 For 6809 Via Regina
  19. Image 19 For 6809 Via Regina
  20. Image 20 For 6809 Via Regina
  21. Image 21 For 6809 Via Regina
  22. Image 22 For 6809 Via Regina
  23. Image 23 For 6809 Via Regina
  24. Image 24 For 6809 Via Regina
  25. Image 25 For 6809 Via Regina
  26. Image 26 For 6809 Via Regina
  27. Image 27 For 6809 Via Regina
  28. Image 28 For 6809 Via Regina
  29. Image 29 For 6809 Via Regina
  30. Image 30 For 6809 Via Regina
  31. Image 31 For 6809 Via Regina
  32. Image 32 For 6809 Via Regina
  33. Image 33 For 6809 Via Regina
  34. Image 34 For 6809 Via Regina
  35. Image 35 For 6809 Via Regina
  36. Image 36 For 6809 Via Regina
  37. Image 37 For 6809 Via Regina
  38. Image 38 For 6809 Via Regina
  39. Image 39 For 6809 Via Regina
  40. Image 40 For 6809 Via Regina
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/island, light bright and tons of storage. Large open living space with double sliders to your private very large screened in patio with tropical foliage. First floor has a half bath and large under stair storage. Entire first floor with beautiful light laminate flooring. Upstairs has all tile floors with very large primary suite. Huge closet! Separate laundry room with new washer and dryer. May rent immediately(4 times per year) and membership to club not mandatory but available. 24 hour Manned gate. Great schools! All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6809 Via Regina
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND 14 UNIT 2 BLDG 38
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424734150380020
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: Rs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22065 Las Brisas Circle 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$445,000.00 ($277.43 / sqft )

22065 Las Brisas Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome for sale. Excellent location close to all shopping main roads excellent schools .Newer air conditioning unit And washer dryer. Townhome as well, kept and should sell

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059511
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$419,900.00

8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views from your private balcony! This updated 3br/2. 5ba townhouse offers 1,598 sq ft under air and is located in the highly sought after village at boca rio community. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,999.00 ($263.30 / sqft )

7940 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092626
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$498,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

6770 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Via Regina  3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

6757 Via Regina 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155681
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

22954 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006347
  2. Provided by G1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6079 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,900.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

6079 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront 2 story townhouse | prime east boca raton location | breathtaking lake & fountain views | end unit | new 2025 roof | incredible nature light | bright open floor plan | l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016414
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin