Active
Property Photos
8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,290,000

Address: 8571 Egret Lakes Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Beautiful one owner estate on the cul de sac over 60 feet of waterfront views. Situated to view golfers on the fairways and the lake. Lush landscaping offer beauty and privacy. Architectural details custom touches throughout. Elegant and beautiful wood and marble mixed floors and artist accents throughout. Also features salt water private pool, spa, covered outside dining, and cooking. Convenient dog wash 3.5 car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11101712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8571 Egret Lakes Lane
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,290,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 5473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 325
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LT 20 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 74414224010010200
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10952 Egret Pointe Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$2,588,000.00 ($365.54 / sqft )

10952 Egret Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Luxurious upgrades and incredible privacy define this renovated 6BR/7.5BA + Den + Loft custom Mustapick built estate. Perfectly situated on the 17th Green

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119020
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9148 Coral Isles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,699,000.00 ($398.44 / sqft )

9148 Coral Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an estate lot within Avenir's most luxurious gated enclave, 9148 Coral Isles is a refined estate residence defined by scale, design, and exceptional livability. This impressive home offers 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160800
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9364 Coral Isles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,275,000.00 ($322.38 / sqft )

9364 Coral Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized estate homesite within Avenir's most prestigious community, 9364 Coral Isles offers more than 7,000 total square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury, exceptional scale, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169025
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12107 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,299,000.00 ($418.30 / sqft )

12107 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Resort Style Lakefront Estate in La Terre at Avenir! Welcome to one of the most exceptional lakefront residences within Avenir, a fully customized lakefront estate located in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016861
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Lynwood Palm Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,150,000.00 ($291.01 / sqft )

11135 Lynwood Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Bay Hill Estates. Offering an expansive outdoor living space and exceptional privacy, this lakefront home is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7388 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9124 Coral Isles Circle S 1924, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,499,000.00 ($354.12 / sqft )

9124 Coral Isles Circle S 1924 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Welcome to Coral Isles, a luxurious gated community within Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens, featuring only 107 homes. This stunning two story Domenica floor plan home, built in 2025, boasts 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020872
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin