Active
Property Photos
11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  1. Image 1 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  2. Image 2 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  3. Image 3 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  4. Image 4 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  5. Image 5 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  6. Image 6 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  7. Image 7 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  8. Image 8 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  9. Image 9 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  10. Image 10 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  11. Image 11 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  12. Image 12 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  13. Image 13 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  14. Image 14 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  15. Image 15 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  16. Image 16 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  17. Image 17 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  18. Image 18 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  19. Image 19 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  20. Image 20 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  21. Image 21 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  22. Image 22 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  23. Image 23 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  24. Image 24 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  25. Image 25 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  26. Image 26 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  27. Image 27 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  28. Image 28 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  29. Image 29 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  30. Image 30 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  31. Image 31 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  32. Image 32 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  33. Image 33 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  34. Image 34 For 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beatifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a luxury living experience open concept layout creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere enhanced by newly installed porcelain flooring throughout meticulously updated kitchen features new cabinets and granite countertops with brand new stainless steele appliances. Bathrooms have been transformed with new cabinets and granite countertops. Step onto your private zen inspired balcony that offers a perfect setting for your morning coffee or an evening glass of wine new a/c installed in 2023. Gated community features clubhouse with a business centre and recreational facilities including large pool, state of the art fitness centre, jogging/walking paths, game room, picnic areas, a hot tub and tennis courts don''t miss this oppourtunit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11102853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 759
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5-208
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460052080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C207, Wellington, FL 33414
$585,000.00 ($299.08 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo on Polo Club in Wellington . Spacious 2nd floor 3 bedroom/3 bath Polo Condo with green view from the screened patio. A short walk to the community pool. Close to polo and equestrian gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111633
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 416, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently updated unit is truly stunning, with all the windows made from IMPACT GLASS, providing both safety and tranquility. You can enjoy the breathtaking view of the serene pond from the newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($306.24 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139872
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414
$639,000.00 ($456.43 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159029
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and perfectly situated within the prestigious Tennis Lodges of Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is a premier income producing opportunity offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162369
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and located within the Bagattelle section of the Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is a premier income producing opportunity offered fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162415
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 504, Wellington, FL 33414
$545,000.00 ($389.29 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreamy treehouse vibes welcome you to this special Tennis Lodge, tucked into lush landscaping and hidden form the road, this is the perfect place to call home. You have multiple options with the stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin