Active
Property Photos
13334 Polo Club Road 348
  1. Image 1 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  2. Image 2 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  3. Image 3 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  4. Image 4 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  5. Image 5 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  6. Image 6 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  7. Image 7 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  8. Image 8 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  9. Image 9 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  10. Image 10 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  11. Image 11 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  12. Image 12 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  13. Image 13 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  14. Image 14 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  15. Image 15 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  16. Image 16 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  17. Image 17 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  18. Image 18 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  19. Image 19 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  20. Image 20 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  21. Image 21 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  22. Image 22 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  23. Image 23 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  24. Image 24 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  25. Image 25 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  26. Image 26 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  27. Image 27 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  28. Image 28 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  29. Image 29 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  30. Image 30 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  31. Image 31 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  32. Image 32 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  33. Image 33 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  34. Image 34 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  35. Image 35 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  36. Image 36 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  37. Image 37 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  38. Image 38 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  39. Image 39 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  40. Image 40 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  41. Image 41 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  42. Image 42 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  43. Image 43 For 13334 Polo Club Road 348
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has been meticulously updated, offering a sophisticated blend of style and functional design. This unit maintains the versatile floor plan, featuring a traditional full bedroom plus an attached efficiencyideal for maximizing rental income or hosting guests with privacy. Chef's Kitchen: Renovated with sleek stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinetry. Spa Like Baths: Both bathrooms feature quartz vanities, frameless glass showers, and elegant contemporary finishes. Designer Touches: Custom closets, high end flooring throughout. The Lifestyle: Enjoy world class amenities including two onsite restaurants, a fitness center, tennis, and pickleball. Nature lovers will appreciate the Dunes Preserve, a 150 acre park featuring walking and biking trails and a dedicated dog park. This move in ready gem is the perfect Palm Beach retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13334 Polo Club Road 348
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 944
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAGATTELLE COND BLDG M UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 73414416020132010
  • Unit Number: 348
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($503.70 / sqft )

11830 Pebblewood Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the Palm Beach Polo, Golf and Country Club. This updated condo with a fantastic water view comes furnished and ready to move in. Close to the private pool for the Pebblewood co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145323
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C207, Wellington, FL 33414
$585,000.00 ($299.08 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo on Polo Club in Wellington . Spacious 2nd floor 3 bedroom/3 bath Polo Condo with green view from the screened patio. A short walk to the community pool. Close to polo and equestrian gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111633
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$750,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom La Quinta condo offering a ground floor location for easy access and 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118817
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Polo Road W 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$730,000.00 ($405.56 / sqft )

13400 Polo Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is located in the highly desirable Hurlingham neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Situated at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128617
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($306.24 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139872
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located just inside the South Gate of PB Polo, this desirable 3/3/2 Condo affords a location central to all shops, restaurants and to every Equestrian Show Venue!! Closest Polo location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A102, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,900.00 ($383.38 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo at 13224 Polo Club Road, Unit A102 offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019785
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the highly desired Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This second sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025359
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin