Active
Property Photos
560 Monet Drive
  1. Image 1 For 560 Monet Drive
  2. Image 2 For 560 Monet Drive
  3. Image 3 For 560 Monet Drive
  4. Image 4 For 560 Monet Drive
  5. Image 5 For 560 Monet Drive
  6. Image 6 For 560 Monet Drive
  7. Image 7 For 560 Monet Drive
  8. Image 8 For 560 Monet Drive
  9. Image 9 For 560 Monet Drive
  10. Image 10 For 560 Monet Drive
  11. Image 11 For 560 Monet Drive
  12. Image 12 For 560 Monet Drive
  13. Image 13 For 560 Monet Drive
  14. Image 14 For 560 Monet Drive
  15. Image 15 For 560 Monet Drive
  16. Image 16 For 560 Monet Drive
  17. Image 17 For 560 Monet Drive
  18. Image 18 For 560 Monet Drive
  19. Image 19 For 560 Monet Drive
  20. Image 20 For 560 Monet Drive
  21. Image 21 For 560 Monet Drive
  22. Image 22 For 560 Monet Drive
  23. Image 23 For 560 Monet Drive
  24. Image 24 For 560 Monet Drive
  25. Image 25 For 560 Monet Drive
  26. Image 26 For 560 Monet Drive
  27. Image 27 For 560 Monet Drive
  28. Image 28 For 560 Monet Drive
  29. Image 29 For 560 Monet Drive
  30. Image 30 For 560 Monet Drive
  31. Image 31 For 560 Monet Drive
  32. Image 32 For 560 Monet Drive
  33. Image 33 For 560 Monet Drive
  34. Image 34 For 560 Monet Drive
  35. Image 35 For 560 Monet Drive
  36. Image 36 For 560 Monet Drive
  37. Image 37 For 560 Monet Drive
  38. Image 38 For 560 Monet Drive
  39. Image 39 For 560 Monet Drive
  40. Image 40 For 560 Monet Drive
  41. Image 41 For 560 Monet Drive
  42. Image 42 For 560 Monet Drive
  43. Image 43 For 560 Monet Drive
  44. Image 44 For 560 Monet Drive
  45. Image 45 For 560 Monet Drive
  46. Image 46 For 560 Monet Drive
  47. Image 47 For 560 Monet Drive
  48. Image 48 For 560 Monet Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 560 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

MOVE RIGHT IN! Gorgeous 3BR+Flex/2BA/2CG home with numerous upgrades and a private fenced yard in Veranda Gardens! This home features tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, glass entry front door, NEW A/C, fresh exterior paint, pantry with custom shelving, screened & partially covered patio, additional flex space/office nook and more. The spacious white kitchen features a large center island, SS appliances, pendant lighting, tiled backsplash, granite counters, a gas range and large pantry. Open floor plan ideal for modern living. Master suite has views of the back yard as well as an ensuite with dual sinks, tiled shower and walk in closet. Two guest bedrooms have access to a hall bathroom. The fully fenced and private back yard is a great spot for your furry family members. Veranda Gardens is a gated community nestled minutes from Palm City & Stuart with plentiful amenities including a clubhouse with playground, fitness center, multiple pools, dog park, pickleball, tennis, fire pit, outdoor bar/dining area, grilling areas and more. Great location to interstates, beaches, shopping, restaurants and schools. THIS HOME IS THE COMPLETE PACKAGE! Call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11103132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Monet Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 320
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA PLAT NO. 4 VERANDA GARDENS WEST PHASE 2 (PB 72-27) LOT 246
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 443480101070004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Rich Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$470,000.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

2398 Rich Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Amenities Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, and a huge office offering an open concept design.. Built in 2019, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140749
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Watercrest Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

2058 Watercrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2058 SE Watercrest Streeta beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering exceptional flexibility in Port St. Lucie. The interior has been completely updated with modern finishes, cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,900.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

294 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW CONSTRUCTION 2018 CBS with SOLAR panels PAID BY SELLER at closing! Enjoy ~$36/mo electric bills! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, + Den with a 3 car garage in Port St. Lucie close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000860
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Thanksgiving Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$490,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

430 Thanksgiving Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA ranch style home with over 2,500 sq ft on a .24 acre corner lot with loop driveway and 2 car garage. Features a private atrium courtyard with pool, ideal for entertaining or multi gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003416
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$503,849.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

604 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenada at 604 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009830
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Wald Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$465,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

2141 Wald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2002 year built home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. A durable metal roof installed in 2020 adds long term value and peace o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013421
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin