Active
Property Photos
2700 Highway A1a  307
  1. Image 1 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  2. Image 2 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  3. Image 3 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  4. Image 4 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  5. Image 5 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  6. Image 6 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  7. Image 7 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  8. Image 8 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  9. Image 9 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  10. Image 10 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  11. Image 11 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  12. Image 12 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  13. Image 13 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  14. Image 14 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  15. Image 15 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  16. Image 16 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  17. Image 17 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  18. Image 18 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  19. Image 19 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  20. Image 20 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  21. Image 21 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  22. Image 22 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  23. Image 23 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  24. Image 24 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  25. Image 25 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  26. Image 26 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  27. Image 27 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  28. Image 28 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  29. Image 29 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  30. Image 30 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  31. Image 31 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  32. Image 32 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  33. Image 33 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  34. Image 34 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  35. Image 35 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  36. Image 36 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  37. Image 37 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  38. Image 38 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  39. Image 39 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  40. Image 40 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  41. Image 41 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  42. Image 42 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  43. Image 43 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  44. Image 44 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  45. Image 45 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  46. Image 46 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  47. Image 47 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  48. Image 48 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  49. Image 49 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  50. Image 50 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
  51. Image 51 For 2700 Highway A1a  307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2700 Highway A1a 307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct beach access, fitness gym and much more!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11107026 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Highway A1a 307
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 307
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUANIQUE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 307 (OR 1984-853)
  • Parcel Number: 142570400170001
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 177
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin