Active
Property Photos
503 Southstar Drive 503
  1. Image 1 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  2. Image 2 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  3. Image 3 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  4. Image 4 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  5. Image 5 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  6. Image 6 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  7. Image 7 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  8. Image 8 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  9. Image 9 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  10. Image 10 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  11. Image 11 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  12. Image 12 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  13. Image 13 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  14. Image 14 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  15. Image 15 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  16. Image 16 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  17. Image 17 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  18. Image 18 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  19. Image 19 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  20. Image 20 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  21. Image 21 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  22. Image 22 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  23. Image 23 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  24. Image 24 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  25. Image 25 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  26. Image 26 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  27. Image 27 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  28. Image 28 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  29. Image 29 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  30. Image 30 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  31. Image 31 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  32. Image 32 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  33. Image 33 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  34. Image 34 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  35. Image 35 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
  36. Image 36 For 503 Southstar Drive 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in the multiple clubrooms and pools, eating & dancing in the neighborhood restaurant, playing tennis, pickleball, bocci ball, basketball and more! This first floor, one level condo features a one car garage, tile through out, screened porch, open floorplan, and two spacious bedrooms. It comes fully stocked and furnished & has been meticulously maintained. Location is perfect near several golf courses, downtown Fort Pierce w/ one of FL best farmer's market, Jensen Beach, Stuart, & great fishing/boating. Please call agent for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 503 Southstar Drive 503
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF LODGES AT SOUTHPOINTE (OR 1680-1352) UNIT 1102
  • Parcel Number: 251866600420008
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin