Active
Property Photos
3870 Highway A1a N 101
  1. Image 1 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  2. Image 2 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  3. Image 3 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  4. Image 4 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  5. Image 5 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  6. Image 6 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  7. Image 7 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  8. Image 8 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  9. Image 9 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  10. Image 10 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  11. Image 11 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  12. Image 12 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  13. Image 13 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  14. Image 14 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  15. Image 15 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  16. Image 16 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  17. Image 17 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  18. Image 18 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  19. Image 19 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  20. Image 20 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  21. Image 21 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  22. Image 22 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  23. Image 23 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  24. Image 24 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  25. Image 25 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  26. Image 26 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  27. Image 27 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  28. Image 28 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  29. Image 29 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  30. Image 30 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  31. Image 31 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  32. Image 32 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  33. Image 33 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  34. Image 34 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  35. Image 35 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  36. Image 36 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  37. Image 37 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  38. Image 38 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  39. Image 39 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  40. Image 40 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  41. Image 41 For 3870 Highway A1a N 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3870 Highway A1a N 101
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1463
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIBISCUS-BY-THE-SEA CONDOMINIUM BLDG 1 UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 142380500010000
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin