Active
Property Photos
1550 Ocean Drive 19
  1. Image 1 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  2. Image 2 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  3. Image 3 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  4. Image 4 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  5. Image 5 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  6. Image 6 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  7. Image 7 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  8. Image 8 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  9. Image 9 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  10. Image 10 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  11. Image 11 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  12. Image 12 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  13. Image 13 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  14. Image 14 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  15. Image 15 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  16. Image 16 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  17. Image 17 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  18. Image 18 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  19. Image 19 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  20. Image 20 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  21. Image 21 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  22. Image 22 For 1550 Ocean Drive 19
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a breeze. Step into comfort and convenience as you enter the condo every detail has been meticulously arranged to ensure a relaxed atmosphere. From the fully equipped kitchen to the washer/dryer unit, everything you need is at your fingertips. Enjoy breathtaking views and soak in the warm ocean breezes from your private balcony, offering a perfect spot to unwind after a long day. With the beach just steps away and the Fort Pierce inlet a mere mile to the north, outdoor adventures await. The condo is conveniently located close to downtown, shopping centers, and an array of dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11109910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1550 Ocean Drive 19
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 296
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACH VILLAS ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND UNIT D-19
  • Parcel Number: 250760000190000
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Hwy A1a  102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,350.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

3870 Hwy A1a 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

50 STEPS TO BEACH, NO ELEVATOR AND COMPLETELY REMODELED. 1st floor direct access to beach. No smoking. No pets. Condo approval required $100.00 min. Background check required min $150.00 and cleaning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105570
  2. Provided by Meyers Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  705, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,750.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this turnkey furnished 2/2 oceanfront condo. Off Season rental is $2750. per month with a 1 month minimum. (May Dec). Heated pool, tennis courts and workout room. Cable, Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142378
  2. Provided by Palm Realty Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin