Active
Property Photos
4250 Highway A1a  705
  1. Image 1 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  2. Image 2 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  3. Image 3 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  4. Image 4 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  5. Image 5 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  6. Image 6 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  7. Image 7 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  8. Image 8 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  9. Image 9 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  10. Image 10 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  11. Image 11 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  12. Image 12 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  13. Image 13 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  14. Image 14 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  15. Image 15 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  16. Image 16 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  17. Image 17 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  18. Image 18 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  19. Image 19 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  20. Image 20 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  21. Image 21 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  22. Image 22 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  23. Image 23 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  24. Image 24 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  25. Image 25 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  26. Image 26 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  27. Image 27 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  28. Image 28 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  29. Image 29 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  30. Image 30 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  31. Image 31 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  32. Image 32 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  33. Image 33 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  34. Image 34 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  35. Image 35 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  36. Image 36 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  37. Image 37 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  38. Image 38 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  39. Image 39 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  40. Image 40 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  41. Image 41 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  42. Image 42 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  43. Image 43 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  44. Image 44 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  45. Image 45 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
  46. Image 46 For 4250 Highway A1a  705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 4250 Highway A1a 705, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Incredible ocean views from this turnkey furnished 2/2 oceanfront condo. Off Season rental is $2750. per month with a 1 month minimum. (May Dec). Heated pool, tennis courts and workout room. Cable, Water, WiFi included. No pets due to HOA rules. No Smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4250 Highway A1a 705
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOR SOUTH BLDG A UNIT 705 AND UND INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 2509-1799)
  • Parcel Number: 142350100530006
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 186
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  805, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,300.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015172
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16 Harbour Isle Drive W 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo, with like new designer furnishings. Turn key available off season months of April through December. Watch the boats and birds from your Florida room. This is true Florinda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin