Active
Property Photos
7410 Ocean Drive 505
  1. Image 1 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  2. Image 2 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  3. Image 3 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  4. Image 4 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  5. Image 5 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  6. Image 6 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  7. Image 7 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  8. Image 8 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  9. Image 9 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  10. Image 10 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  11. Image 11 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  12. Image 12 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  13. Image 13 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  14. Image 14 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  15. Image 15 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  16. Image 16 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  17. Image 17 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  18. Image 18 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  19. Image 19 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  20. Image 20 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  21. Image 21 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  22. Image 22 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  23. Image 23 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  24. Image 24 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  25. Image 25 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  26. Image 26 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  27. Image 27 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  28. Image 28 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  29. Image 29 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  30. Image 30 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  31. Image 31 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  32. Image 32 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  33. Image 33 For 7410 Ocean Drive 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,900

Address: 7410 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Available January and April only now (rented Feb/March already) Your perfect winter escape to This Coastal Chic Oceanfront Retreat on Hutchinson Island! Ready to trade snow for sand? Lock in your spot at this stunning direct oceanfront corner unitfully renovated, beautifully furnished, and perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Florida's Treasure Coast. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Fifth floor corner unit with wrap around balcony and unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean and Indian River Lagoon Completely renovated and fully furnished with brand new coastal inspired furniturejust bring your suitcase and toothbrush! Resort Style Living at Sand Dollar Community: Gated entry with security Elevators for easy access 2 heated pools, tennis & pickleball courts, Clubhouse with kitchen, library, and on site management, Fitness center, grilling stations, and more! Prime Location: Minutes from the Elliott Museum, Florida Oceanographic Center, public parks, scenic bike paths, and waterfront dining Enjoy morning beach walks, afternoon tennis, and evenings on your private balcony with a glass of wine and an ocean breeze
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11113282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7410 Ocean Drive 505
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND DOLLAR VILLAS CONDOMINIUM D- UNIT 505 AND UND PRO-RATA SHAREIN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 352260500240003
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 199
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,400.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL!!! Breathtaking ocean views! Immaculate, corner, turnkey, modern furnished unit. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms, wrap around b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 Ocean Drive 311, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

10980 Ocean Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AWESOME END UNIT WALK TO RESTAURANTS 2026 seasonal rental available. Minimum 3 months rental. Season Jan March $6,000, April, May, November and December $4,000 All other months $3,0

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148249
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 106, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the second level of The Princess. This spacious, rare, three bedroom beach condo is fully furnished and updated with high end finishes, including marble look flooring and a chef inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017815
  2. Provided by Welcome Home Realty Intl.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo with direct beach access. Enjoy a fully equipped home featuring an in unit washer and dryer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020849
  2. Provided by Choice Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 507, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$6,500.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 5th floor of an exclusive oceanfront enclave on Hutchinson Island. Enjoy sweeping ocean vist

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028148
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin