Active
Property Photos
5960 Buttonbush Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5960 Buttonbush Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Built in 2018, this modern single family home features an open concept layout, quartz countertops, upgraded finishes, and abundant natural light. Enjoy resort style living with access to Westlake Adventure Parkfeaturing a lagoon pool, tower slide, lap pool, splash pad, playground, basketball courts, dog park, and event pavilion. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle in this exceptional Westlake home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11114770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5960 Buttonbush Drive
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 276
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 287
  • Parcel Number: 77404301080002870
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 15886 85th Road N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($241.78 / sqft )

15886 85th Road N More Like This

Cash offer only!!!!!!!! Beautiful homes nestled in prime area of the acreage! Home was upgraded in 2023, and some of the jobs are incompleted. Sellers offering a sellers concession in lieuof the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149087
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

1218 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder SOLD OUT of single family homes! Don't miss this move in ready 4BD/3BA home in Arden a rare resale opportunity to own in this highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19474 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($192.39 / sqft )

19474 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite GL Homes Laguna Coastal model located in the highly sought after Arden community. This impeccable pool home boasts 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,396 square feet of refined living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133115
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$695,000.00 ($232.60 / sqft )

1346 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 new build by GL Homes, 3 bedroom + den/office, 3 bath home in Loxahatchee's Arden community! This spacious, modern home features elegant tile flooring, a versatile den perfect for an of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141340
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15894 Meadowlark Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$737,400.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

15894 Meadowlark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located on a quiet cul de sac in Westlake with peaceful lake views. The open layout is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148893
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin