Active
Property Photos
15894 Meadowlark Court
  1. Image 1 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  2. Image 2 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  3. Image 3 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  4. Image 4 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  5. Image 5 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  6. Image 6 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  7. Image 7 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  8. Image 8 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  9. Image 9 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  10. Image 10 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  11. Image 11 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  12. Image 12 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  13. Image 13 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  14. Image 14 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  15. Image 15 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  16. Image 16 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  17. Image 17 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  18. Image 18 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  19. Image 19 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  20. Image 20 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  21. Image 21 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  22. Image 22 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  23. Image 23 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  24. Image 24 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  25. Image 25 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  26. Image 26 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  27. Image 27 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  28. Image 28 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  29. Image 29 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  30. Image 30 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  31. Image 31 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  32. Image 32 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  33. Image 33 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  34. Image 34 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  35. Image 35 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  36. Image 36 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  37. Image 37 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  38. Image 38 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  39. Image 39 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  40. Image 40 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
  41. Image 41 For 15894 Meadowlark Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $737,400

Address: 15894 Meadowlark Court, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located on a quiet cul de sac in Westlake with peaceful lake views. The open layout is filled with natural light and features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living in a vibrant community. Westlake's resort style amenities include a lagoon pool, tower slide, lap pool, splash pad, shady cabanas, basketball courts, dog park, event lawns, adventure playground, and concert pavilion. Florida's new city brings fun, comfort, and connection to everyday life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15894 Meadowlark Court
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $737,400
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3815
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 146
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 123
  • Parcel Number: 77414306020001230
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

940 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence in the sought after master planned community of Arden. Situated on a premium corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,001 sq ft smart home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin