Active
Property Photos
19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  1. Image 1 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  2. Image 2 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  3. Image 3 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  4. Image 4 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  5. Image 5 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  6. Image 6 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  7. Image 7 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  8. Image 8 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  9. Image 9 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  10. Image 10 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  11. Image 11 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  12. Image 12 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  13. Image 13 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  14. Image 14 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  15. Image 15 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  16. Image 16 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  17. Image 17 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  18. Image 18 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  19. Image 19 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  20. Image 20 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  21. Image 21 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  22. Image 22 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  23. Image 23 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  24. Image 24 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  25. Image 25 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  26. Image 26 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  27. Image 27 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  28. Image 28 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  29. Image 29 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  30. Image 30 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  31. Image 31 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  32. Image 32 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  33. Image 33 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  34. Image 34 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  35. Image 35 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  36. Image 36 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  37. Image 37 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  38. Image 38 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  39. Image 39 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  40. Image 40 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  41. Image 41 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  42. Image 42 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  43. Image 43 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  44. Image 44 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  45. Image 45 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  46. Image 46 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  47. Image 47 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  48. Image 48 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  49. Image 49 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  50. Image 50 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  51. Image 51 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  52. Image 52 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  53. Image 53 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  54. Image 54 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  55. Image 55 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  56. Image 56 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  57. Image 57 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  58. Image 58 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  59. Image 59 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  60. Image 60 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  61. Image 61 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  62. Image 62 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  63. Image 63 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  64. Image 64 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  65. Image 65 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  66. Image 66 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  67. Image 67 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  68. Image 68 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  69. Image 69 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  70. Image 70 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  71. Image 71 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  72. Image 72 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  73. Image 73 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  74. Image 74 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  75. Image 75 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  76. Image 76 For 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and entertaining. Spacious living areas flow effortlessly, while the private primary suite features a spa inspired bath and ample storage. Enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, expansive green spaces, and a unique farm to table lifestyle centered around Arden's working farm. A rare opportunity to own in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 978
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD C NORTH LT 234
  • Parcel Number: 00404328070002340
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$699,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

5446 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Poinciana Grand model located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, a family community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3,142 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158757
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

929 Sterling Pine Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$710,000.00 ($196.19 / sqft )

1549 Sawgrass Whisper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and rarely available sunflower model, a prestigious builder's model in the highly sought after arden community! Available immediately no hoa approval or application required!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001510
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$650,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

16378 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008015
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$685,000.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013784
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15208 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$750,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

15208 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Kingfisher model in the highly desirable Meadows community of Westlake. Perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot with beautiful lake views, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022766
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin