Active
Property Photos
2727 Anzio Court 307
  1. Image 1 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  2. Image 2 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  3. Image 3 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  4. Image 4 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  5. Image 5 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  6. Image 6 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  7. Image 7 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  8. Image 8 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  9. Image 9 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  10. Image 10 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  11. Image 11 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  12. Image 12 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  13. Image 13 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  14. Image 14 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  15. Image 15 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  16. Image 16 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  17. Image 17 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  18. Image 18 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  19. Image 19 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  20. Image 20 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  21. Image 21 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  22. Image 22 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  23. Image 23 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  24. Image 24 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  25. Image 25 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  26. Image 26 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  27. Image 27 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  28. Image 28 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  29. Image 29 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  30. Image 30 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  31. Image 31 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  32. Image 32 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  33. Image 33 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  34. Image 34 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  35. Image 35 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  36. Image 36 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  37. Image 37 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  38. Image 38 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  39. Image 39 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  40. Image 40 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  41. Image 41 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  42. Image 42 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  43. Image 43 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
  44. Image 44 For 2727 Anzio Court 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 2727 Anzio Court 307, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Bright and beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This spacious residence offers 2 primary suites, each with large closets and adjacent full baths, plus a versatile third bedroom perfect for guests or office. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for entertaining. A screened in balcony extends the living space and brings in natural light. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, impact windows, and a brand new AC, water heater, stainless steel refrigerator & stove (2025) San Matera is a gated resort style community with amazing amenities including pool, fitness center, tennis, sauna, and clubhouse. Minutes to Gardens Mall, dinning, beaches, golf, and highways. Experience the ultimate Florida Lifestyle.FULLY FUNDED RESERVE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Anzio Court 307
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 307 BLDG 27
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350273070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2728 Anzio Court 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$325,000.00 ($301.48 / sqft )

2728 Anzio Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

we have approved lender !This stylish and fully furnished,turn key ground floor unit is move in ready,tastefully decorated. Large flat screen TV, computer desk , 2 complete BRM sets, Granite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084905
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11015 Legacy Lane 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

11015 Legacy Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfort, style, and unbeatable valuesmartly priced at just $379,900! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105192
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Alcazar Place 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$338,990.00 ($240.93 / sqft )

3020 Alcazar Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo in the private gated community of San Matera. Enjoy a functional kitchen with newer 2022 Smudge Proof Black Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130487
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($282.45 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Legacy Place community. This light filled home offers a spacious open floor plan with modern touches throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135833
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 306, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($285.03 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree tranquil living in this beautifully updated. thoughtfully furnished 2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath bright condo at Legacy Place. Gated Legacy Place features resort style amenities to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141682
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2806 Veronia Drive 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$310,000.00 ($293.28 / sqft )

2806 Veronia Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style gated community located in 1 of the top voted cities to live in S. Florida. This top floor corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a light and bright split floor plan and no un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$367,000.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath two story lakefront condo in gated community of San Matera. Enjoy easy living with a step saving kitchen with quartz counter tops, one bedroom & one bath on first level, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Sarento Place 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$312,999.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

2804 Sarento Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style amenities in the gated condo community of San Matera close to all Palm Beach Gardens has to offer! Near the Gardens Mall, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, many fine restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Anzio Court 304, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$339,900.00 ($241.58 / sqft )

2725 Anzio Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA 3rd floor condo in the gated community of San Matera in Palm Beach Gardens. This light filled residence features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Anzio Court 108, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$347,000.00 ($246.62 / sqft )

2727 Anzio Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a ground floor unit in San Matera. Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering split floor plan, screened patio, wood floors and new kitchen appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157971
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin