Active
Property Photos
11311 Pond View Drive C203
  1. Image 1 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  2. Image 2 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  3. Image 3 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  4. Image 4 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  5. Image 5 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  6. Image 6 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  7. Image 7 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  8. Image 8 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  9. Image 9 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  10. Image 10 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  11. Image 11 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  12. Image 12 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  13. Image 13 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  14. Image 14 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  15. Image 15 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  16. Image 16 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  17. Image 17 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  18. Image 18 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  19. Image 19 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  20. Image 20 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  21. Image 21 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  22. Image 22 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  23. Image 23 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  24. Image 24 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  25. Image 25 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  26. Image 26 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  27. Image 27 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  28. Image 28 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  29. Image 29 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  30. Image 30 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  31. Image 31 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  32. Image 32 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  33. Image 33 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  34. Image 34 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  35. Image 35 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  36. Image 36 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  37. Image 37 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  38. Image 38 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  39. Image 39 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  40. Image 40 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  41. Image 41 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  42. Image 42 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  43. Image 43 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  44. Image 44 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  45. Image 45 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  46. Image 46 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  47. Image 47 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  48. Image 48 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  49. Image 49 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  50. Image 50 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  51. Image 51 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  52. Image 52 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  53. Image 53 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  54. Image 54 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  55. Image 55 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  56. Image 56 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  57. Image 57 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  58. Image 58 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  59. Image 59 For 11311 Pond View Drive C203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,860

Address: 11311 Pond View Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This Stunning condo was designed for the owner and no expense was spared. Full Wet bar, waterfall marble counters and GIANT master bath, with His and Hers Closets. All custom glass and privacy toilet rooms. Impact Glass, double balconies everything new including the doors, custom built closets, porcelain tile and top of the line appliances. Golf cart over to the show grounds and enjoy access to the gym , restaurant or tennis center across the street. Enjoy polo clubs relaxing ambiance and walking paths. This is a community you will truly enjoy. For sale RX 11112305,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11311 Pond View Drive C203
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $5,860
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 261
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Golf Cart Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Game Room, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GOLF COTTAGES NO 2 COND BLDG C UNIT 203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414414020032030
  • Unit Number: C203
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C106, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024334
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2785 Polo Island Drive J301, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2785 Polo Island Drive J301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASONALLY, ANNUALLY OR OFF SEASON!! Perched above the prestigious Polo Club, this exceptional Polo Island penthouse residence offers a rare sense of privacy, prestige, and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168908
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 St Andrews Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

11740 St Andrews Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL, GROUND FLOOR, SOUTH FACING WATER AND GOLF VIEW (golf course is currently being redesigned) condo at Wellington's premier condo community. UPGRADED/UPDATED. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014259
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 509, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,750.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished & professionally decorated second floor direct water view one bedroom condo in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for November 15th move in at $5,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016246
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 346, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath Bagatelle condo is now available for seasonal lease! Located on the second floor, near the West gate, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027060
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin