Active
Property Photos
2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  1. Image 1 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  2. Image 2 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  3. Image 3 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  4. Image 4 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  5. Image 5 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  6. Image 6 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  7. Image 7 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  8. Image 8 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  9. Image 9 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  10. Image 10 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  11. Image 11 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  12. Image 12 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  13. Image 13 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  14. Image 14 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  15. Image 15 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  16. Image 16 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  17. Image 17 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  18. Image 18 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  19. Image 19 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  20. Image 20 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  21. Image 21 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  22. Image 22 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  23. Image 23 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  24. Image 24 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  25. Image 25 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  26. Image 26 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  27. Image 27 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  28. Image 28 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  29. Image 29 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  30. Image 30 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  31. Image 31 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  32. Image 32 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  33. Image 33 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  34. Image 34 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  35. Image 35 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  36. Image 36 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  37. Image 37 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  38. Image 38 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  39. Image 39 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  40. Image 40 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  41. Image 41 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  42. Image 42 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  43. Image 43 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  44. Image 44 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  45. Image 45 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  46. Image 46 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  47. Image 47 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  48. Image 48 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  49. Image 49 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  50. Image 50 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  51. Image 51 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  52. Image 52 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  53. Image 53 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  54. Image 54 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  55. Image 55 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  56. Image 56 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  57. Image 57 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  58. Image 58 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  59. Image 59 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  60. Image 60 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  61. Image 61 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  62. Image 62 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  63. Image 63 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  64. Image 64 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  65. Image 65 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  66. Image 66 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  67. Image 67 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  68. Image 68 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  69. Image 69 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  70. Image 70 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  71. Image 71 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  72. Image 72 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  73. Image 73 For 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 2785 Polo Island Drive J301, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

AVAILABLE SEASONALLY, ANNUALLY OR OFF SEASON!! Perched above the prestigious Polo Club, this exceptional Polo Island penthouse residence offers a rare sense of privacy, prestige, and breathtaking views overlooking the lush, tropical grounds and the world class Global Dressage show grounds. Accessible by private elevator, the four bedroom, four bath layout is designed for refined living, featuring new impact glass throughout, new LED lighting, and thoughtfully curated upgrades. The expansive wraparound balconies envelop the entire residence, creating an unparalleled indoor outdoor lifestyle, perfect for entertaining guests, hosting sunset gatherings, or simply relaxing and soaking up the Florida sunshine while enjoying sweeping vistas and tranquil surroundings from every angle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2785 Polo Island Drive J301
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Park, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POLO ISLAND COND BLDG J UNIT 301
  • Parcel Number: 73414416050103010
  • Unit Number: J301
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C106, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024334
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,860.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

11311 Pond View Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Stunning condo was designed for the owner and no expense was spared. Full Wet bar, waterfall marble counters and GIANT master bath, with His and Hers Closets. All custom glass and privacy toilet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118999
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,200.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166664
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2101 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cute and comfortable first floor lakefront, over 55 villa, with a two car garage being offered for season rental in Wellington's Mayfair. This home offers 3 bedrooms, the third is curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 St Andrews Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

11740 St Andrews Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL, GROUND FLOOR, SOUTH FACING WATER AND GOLF VIEW (golf course is currently being redesigned) condo at Wellington's premier condo community. UPGRADED/UPDATED. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014259
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 509, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,750.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished & professionally decorated second floor direct water view one bedroom condo in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for November 15th move in at $5,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016246
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 346, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath Bagatelle condo is now available for seasonal lease! Located on the second floor, near the West gate, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027060
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 542, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 542 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo available for seasonal rent in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished retreat offers a light and airy layout with comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027648
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin