Active
Property Photos
11740 St Andrews Place
  1. Image 1 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  2. Image 2 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  3. Image 3 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  4. Image 4 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  5. Image 5 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  6. Image 6 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  7. Image 7 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  8. Image 8 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  9. Image 9 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  10. Image 10 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  11. Image 11 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  12. Image 12 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  13. Image 13 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  14. Image 14 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  15. Image 15 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  16. Image 16 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  17. Image 17 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  18. Image 18 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  19. Image 19 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  20. Image 20 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  21. Image 21 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  22. Image 22 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  23. Image 23 For 11740 St Andrews Place
  24. Image 24 For 11740 St Andrews Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 11740 St Andrews Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

BEAUTIFUL, GROUND FLOOR, SOUTH FACING WATER AND GOLF VIEW (golf course is currently being redesigned) condo at Wellington's premier condo community. UPGRADED/UPDATED. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including 2 primary suites, each with a queen bed, walk in closet, and private full bath. The 3rd bedroom has a double bed and a large closet. ALL rooms face south for lots of natural light. ALL floors are tiled no carpet. Impact glass throughout for security and soundproofing. The price shown is the equivalent monthly rent for the minimum 6 month lease ($33,000 in advance plus deposits and fees). Includes the use of the driveway in front of garage 4G7, but not the garage itself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014259 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11740 St Andrews Place
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4-107
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460041070
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C106, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024334
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,860.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

11311 Pond View Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Stunning condo was designed for the owner and no expense was spared. Full Wet bar, waterfall marble counters and GIANT master bath, with His and Hers Closets. All custom glass and privacy toilet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118999
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,200.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Tastefully decorated and ready for move in! AVAILABLE ONLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY. Washer and Dryer in unit. Beds are: 2 Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166664
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2785 Polo Island Drive J301, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2785 Polo Island Drive J301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASONALLY, ANNUALLY OR OFF SEASON!! Perched above the prestigious Polo Club, this exceptional Polo Island penthouse residence offers a rare sense of privacy, prestige, and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168908
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2101 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cute and comfortable first floor lakefront, over 55 villa, with a two car garage being offered for season rental in Wellington's Mayfair. This home offers 3 bedrooms, the third is curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 509, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,750.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished & professionally decorated second floor direct water view one bedroom condo in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for November 15th move in at $5,750/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016246
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 346, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully decorated by an interior designer, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath Bagatelle condo is now available for seasonal lease! Located on the second floor, near the West gate, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027060
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 542, Wellington, FL 33414
$5,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 542 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo available for seasonal rent in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished retreat offers a light and airy layout with comfortable living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027648
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin