Active
Property Photos
2 Breakers Row S32
  1. Image 1 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  2. Image 2 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  3. Image 3 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  4. Image 4 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  5. Image 5 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  6. Image 6 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  7. Image 7 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  8. Image 8 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  9. Image 9 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  10. Image 10 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  11. Image 11 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  12. Image 12 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  13. Image 13 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  14. Image 14 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  15. Image 15 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  16. Image 16 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  17. Image 17 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  18. Image 18 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  19. Image 19 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  20. Image 20 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  21. Image 21 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  22. Image 22 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  23. Image 23 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  24. Image 24 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  25. Image 25 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  26. Image 26 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  27. Image 27 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  28. Image 28 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  29. Image 29 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  30. Image 30 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  31. Image 31 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  32. Image 32 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  33. Image 33 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  34. Image 34 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  35. Image 35 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  36. Image 36 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  37. Image 37 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  38. Image 38 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  39. Image 39 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  40. Image 40 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  41. Image 41 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  42. Image 42 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  43. Image 43 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  44. Image 44 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  45. Image 45 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  46. Image 46 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  47. Image 47 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  48. Image 48 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  49. Image 49 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  50. Image 50 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  51. Image 51 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  52. Image 52 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  53. Image 53 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  54. Image 54 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  55. Image 55 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  56. Image 56 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  57. Image 57 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  58. Image 58 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  59. Image 59 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  60. Image 60 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  61. Image 61 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  62. Image 62 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  63. Image 63 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  64. Image 64 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  65. Image 65 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  66. Image 66 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  67. Image 67 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  68. Image 68 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  69. Image 69 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  70. Image 70 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  71. Image 71 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  72. Image 72 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  73. Image 73 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  74. Image 74 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  75. Image 75 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  76. Image 76 For 2 Breakers Row S32
  77. Image 77 For 2 Breakers Row S32
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,590,000

Address: 2 Breakers Row S32, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Discover Two North Breakers Row S 32, where oceanfront living beside The Breakers is a privilege, not a place. This highly desired and sought out southeast corner residence offers more than 3,000 square feet under air with sweeping ocean and golf course views, refined interiors and a layout that embodies the prestige of Palm Beach's most elite enclave. Perfectly placed on one of the island's most iconic stretches of coastline, S 32 features three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms and a broad terrace facing the ocean that captures sunrise, sea breezes and the most beautiful natural light in Palm Beach. Here your days unfold between the Atlantic Ocean, The Breakers and the timeless luxury that defines this world class destination. Two North Breakers Row is a full service and elite security building with white glove attention, a private beach, an oceanfront pool and exclusive Breakers amenities. Residents enjoy a newly renovated first class gym and Pilates studio and the rare benefit of a coveted private deeded pool cabana reserved exclusively for this residence. This offering is more than a home. It is a rare opportunity to acquire a prized Palm Beach property with exceptional potential to reimagine, redesign and transform it into your own dream home. Live steps from The Breakers, minutes from Worth Avenue and surrounded by the effortless sophistication that makes Palm Beach one of the world's most sought after addresses. Two North Breakers Row S 32. A residence that speaks for itself. Includes 2 Prime Garage Parking Spaces, and Cabana C 26.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Breakers Row S32
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $6,590,000
  • Price sqft: $2,182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Clay, Marble, Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO NORTH BREAKERS ROW COND UNIT S-32
  • Parcel Number: 50434323250020320
  • Style: European, Mediterranean, Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: S32
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: PUD-A(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 112, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,975,000.00 ($2,388.09 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at the newly renovated Palm Beach Biltmore. This southwest corner residence offers a large private patio with sweeping direct Intracoastal views, perfect for evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121966
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Peruvian Avenue 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900,000.00 ($2,300.00 / sqft )

145 Peruvian Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 3 Bath with Dinning Room , Foyer, Galley Kitchen, Heated Pool, . Constructed by Quality Builder Overland Construction and designed by Renowned Gene Lawerence Architect in Style of French Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134332
  2. Provided by Hollis Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Worth Avenue 2f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,495,000.00 ($1,599.36 / sqft )

425 Worth Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Worth Avenue location. Over 4,000 sq.ft with 3 bedrooms and 4 baths in a boutique building in the heart of Palm Beach with a water view of the lagoon. Beautiful wood floors throughout. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136911
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row  315a-316a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500,000.00 ($2,888.89 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 315a-316a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Condominium in the heart of mid town offers views from the minute the door opens. The sun filled unit offers a split floorplan with 2 ensuite guest rooms, laundry and utility room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140686
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 4-a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,950,000.00 ($2,065.99 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo filled with abundant natural light, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers sweeping ocean views and timeless coastal character. The spacious living room features parquet floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153659
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,349,000.00 ($2,834.38 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a new benchmark of Palm Beach sophistication at 100 Royal Palm Way. This sprawling 2,267 SF residence has been masterfully gut renovated to the highest standards, offering a seamless blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166624
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,399,000.00 ($2,524.26 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get your steps in right on your own balcony! The 5th floor terraces go on forever here, wrapping the apartment from ocean views to the east, to The Breakers Towers to the north, then all the way aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000885
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,295,000.00 ($3,394.60 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous oceanfront 2BR/2.1BA unit in the 300 Building. Beautifully renovated with a gracious open floor plan, high ceilings, and spacious bedrooms. Living room with built in shelves. The family room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003239
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 1d, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,895,000.00 ($3,208.47 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA first floor residence in the 300 building. Features include a living room with built in shelves, sitting room leading to a den with bookshelf, and a gourmet kitchen with Sub Zero applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003319
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 308, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500,000.00 ($1,655.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare direct oceanfront unit, in the coveted Bellaria, known for its exceptional service. Grand living in this 3 BR, 3219 sf unit with elevator right to your unit, high ceilings, spacious rooms and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004441
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin