Active
Property Photos
2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  1. Image 1 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  2. Image 2 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  3. Image 3 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  4. Image 4 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  5. Image 5 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  6. Image 6 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  7. Image 7 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  8. Image 8 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  9. Image 9 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  10. Image 10 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  11. Image 11 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  12. Image 12 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  13. Image 13 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  14. Image 14 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  15. Image 15 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  16. Image 16 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  17. Image 17 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  18. Image 18 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  19. Image 19 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  20. Image 20 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  21. Image 21 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  22. Image 22 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  23. Image 23 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  24. Image 24 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  25. Image 25 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  26. Image 26 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  27. Image 27 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  28. Image 28 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  29. Image 29 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  30. Image 30 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  31. Image 31 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  32. Image 32 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  33. Image 33 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  34. Image 34 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  35. Image 35 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  36. Image 36 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  37. Image 37 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  38. Image 38 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  39. Image 39 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  40. Image 40 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  41. Image 41 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  42. Image 42 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  43. Image 43 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  44. Image 44 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  45. Image 45 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  46. Image 46 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  47. Image 47 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  48. Image 48 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  49. Image 49 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  50. Image 50 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  51. Image 51 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  52. Image 52 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  53. Image 53 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  54. Image 54 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  55. Image 55 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  56. Image 56 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $605,000

Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

7th floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/diagonal marble tile floors in living areas, crown molding. Stainless steel appliances in the open kitchen, granite counters, plenty of storage. Spacious owners suite w/his & her walk in closets. Primary bath w/double vanity, jetted bath & water closet. Assigned garage parking & climate controlled storage unit. 24/7 manned gate, valet, NEW covered rooftop oasis w/pool, spa, BBQ areas, tennis, pickleball, bocce. Clubhouse, fitness center & billiard room. Assigned covered parking, climate controlled storage unit. Adjacent dry dock marina, no fixed bridges, minutes to ocean. Waterfront walking path w/gazebo, pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $605,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 241
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1439
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 703
  • Parcel Number: 56434228690000703
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: IHC-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin