Active
Property Photos
5420 Ocean Drive 206
  1. Image 1 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  2. Image 2 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  3. Image 3 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  4. Image 4 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  5. Image 5 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  6. Image 6 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  7. Image 7 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  8. Image 8 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  9. Image 9 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  10. Image 10 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  11. Image 11 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  12. Image 12 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  13. Image 13 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  14. Image 14 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  15. Image 15 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  16. Image 16 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  17. Image 17 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  18. Image 18 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  19. Image 19 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  20. Image 20 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  21. Image 21 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  22. Image 22 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  23. Image 23 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  24. Image 24 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  25. Image 25 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  26. Image 26 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  27. Image 27 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  28. Image 28 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  29. Image 29 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  30. Image 30 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  31. Image 31 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  32. Image 32 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  33. Image 33 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  34. Image 34 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  35. Image 35 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  36. Image 36 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  37. Image 37 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  38. Image 38 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  39. Image 39 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  40. Image 40 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  41. Image 41 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  42. Image 42 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  43. Image 43 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  44. Image 44 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  45. Image 45 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  46. Image 46 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  47. Image 47 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  48. Image 48 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  49. Image 49 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  50. Image 50 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  51. Image 51 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  52. Image 52 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  53. Image 53 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  54. Image 54 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  55. Image 55 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  56. Image 56 For 5420 Ocean Drive 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit. Ideal for those who are thinking about buying while the prices are still reasonable and before they rise again. The unit has tile and wood flooring throughout and an opened up kitchen to the living and dining area. High speed internet and cable included. Connemara owners recently voted (and paid for) a beautiful new landscaping project that is vastly enhancing the exterior features of the property. Owners also voted to allow washers and dryers to be installed in the unit. Come and see what Connemara has to offer. It's a beautiful place to call home. Check out the new putting green.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11050771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 206
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 489
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1366
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060000206
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 245
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($338.55 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 22d floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/wood look LV Flooring in living areas/bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 22 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
$642,000.00 ($573.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 22 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Singer Island oasis! 1 Bd 1.5 Ba offering the perfect blend of elegance and relaxation. Stunning ocean and intracoastal views, enhanced by a light, bright southern exposure. Tiled thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120823
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$605,000.00 ($315.60 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

7th floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/diagonal marble tile floors in living areas, crown molding.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122667
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin