Active
Property Photos
71 Via Poinciana Lane
  1. Image 1 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  2. Image 2 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  3. Image 3 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  4. Image 4 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  5. Image 5 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  6. Image 6 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  7. Image 7 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  8. Image 8 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  9. Image 9 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  10. Image 10 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  11. Image 11 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  12. Image 12 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  13. Image 13 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  14. Image 14 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  15. Image 15 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  16. Image 16 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  17. Image 17 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  18. Image 18 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  19. Image 19 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  20. Image 20 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  21. Image 21 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  22. Image 22 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  23. Image 23 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  24. Image 24 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  25. Image 25 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  26. Image 26 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  27. Image 27 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  28. Image 28 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  29. Image 29 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  30. Image 30 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  31. Image 31 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  32. Image 32 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  33. Image 33 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  34. Image 34 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  35. Image 35 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  36. Image 36 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  37. Image 37 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  38. Image 38 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  39. Image 39 For 71 Via Poinciana Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $965,000

Address: 71 Via Poinciana Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

This beautifully updated two story end unit villa lives like a private single family home, offering over 2,400 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and parking for up to 4 vehicles. Perfectly positioned directly across from the pool in one of Boca Raton's hidden gem communities, the residence blends privacy, timeless finishes, and effortless living. Southern front exposure fills the home with natural light through impact windows and doors, highlighting timeless Saturnia marble flooring, elegant moldings, and a warm wood staircase. Upstairs, 10 foot ceilings enhance the airy feel, while the current office setup includes its own closet. The primary suite features dual vanities, a linen closet, spacious walk in closet, jetted tub, separate shower, and a private terrace surrounded by lush greenery. Outdoor living is equally inviting with sealed travertine flooring, a pergola covered entertaining area, built in BBQ, cold plunge, and exceptional privacy. Additional highlights include a newer AC approximately 18 months old, Nest climate control, epoxy finished garage with sauna, powder bath, and extra storage. The HOA is exceptionally well run with strong reserves and covers the roof, exterior, landscaping, and building insurance for easy, low maintenance living. A rare turnkey villa that offers the space and comfort of a home with the convenience of luxury maintenance free living. The information published and provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, features, finishes, and calculations are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified. All parties should perform their own due diligence to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 71 Via Poinciana Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $965,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL POINCIANA LT 10 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 06434632460010100
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: R3/PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 876 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00

876 Jeffery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living in this Direct Intracoastal 3BR/2.5BA townhome with a one car garage in a premier gated East Boca community, perfectly situated between Downtown Boca and Delray Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540715
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,045,000.00 ($322.13 / sqft )

5660 Trieste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST VALUE East Boca ''Bellavita'' model and Motivated seller! Built by Toll Brothers, this 3 story townhome features 3 generous size bedrooms, a very large flex space downstairs, 3 1/2 baths, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127730
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Francesca Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$950,000.00 ($236.67 / sqft )

604 Francesca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and elegantly appointed, this 4 bedroom + den/office townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless comfort. The chef's kitchen impresses with quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Russell Drive 1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,049,000.00 ($852.85 / sqft )

1005 Russell Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal end unit townhouse with monthly HOA dues of $333. Optional private dockage available to residents for $200 per year. 6 unit community on a point lot with wide water views. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159436
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Ocean Boulevard 102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$918,000.00 ($720.00 / sqft )

3604 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3604 South Ocean Blvd, #102, Highland Beach, FL 33487 a rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise in the exclusive seaside enclave of Highland Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163371
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Trieste Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00 ($286.71 / sqft )

5580 Trieste Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed, modified Bellavita model 3 story townhouse with a private elevator for added convenience that provides access to all levels. Located in the gated community of Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$895,000.00 ($822.61 / sqft )

966 Jeffery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled waterfront townhome in the highly desirable Boca Quayperfectly positioned between Downtown Boca Raton and Delray Beach's vibrant Atlantic Avenue. This turnkey residence has un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016784
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin