Active
Property Photos
9775 92nd Street
  1. Image 1 For 9775 92nd Street
  2. Image 2 For 9775 92nd Street
  3. Image 3 For 9775 92nd Street
  4. Image 4 For 9775 92nd Street
  5. Image 5 For 9775 92nd Street
  6. Image 6 For 9775 92nd Street
  7. Image 7 For 9775 92nd Street
  8. Image 8 For 9775 92nd Street
  9. Image 9 For 9775 92nd Street
  10. Image 10 For 9775 92nd Street
  11. Image 11 For 9775 92nd Street
  12. Image 12 For 9775 92nd Street
  13. Image 13 For 9775 92nd Street
  14. Image 14 For 9775 92nd Street
  15. Image 15 For 9775 92nd Street
  16. Image 16 For 9775 92nd Street
  17. Image 17 For 9775 92nd Street
  18. Image 18 For 9775 92nd Street
  19. Image 19 For 9775 92nd Street
  20. Image 20 For 9775 92nd Street
  21. Image 21 For 9775 92nd Street
  22. Image 22 For 9775 92nd Street
  23. Image 23 For 9775 92nd Street
  24. Image 24 For 9775 92nd Street
  25. Image 25 For 9775 92nd Street
  26. Image 26 For 9775 92nd Street
  27. Image 27 For 9775 92nd Street
  28. Image 28 For 9775 92nd Street
  29. Image 29 For 9775 92nd Street
  30. Image 30 For 9775 92nd Street
  31. Image 31 For 9775 92nd Street
  32. Image 32 For 9775 92nd Street
  33. Image 33 For 9775 92nd Street
  34. Image 34 For 9775 92nd Street
  35. Image 35 For 9775 92nd Street
  36. Image 36 For 9775 92nd Street
  37. Image 37 For 9775 92nd Street
  38. Image 38 For 9775 92nd Street
  39. Image 39 For 9775 92nd Street
  40. Image 40 For 9775 92nd Street
  41. Image 41 For 9775 92nd Street
  42. Image 42 For 9775 92nd Street
  43. Image 43 For 9775 92nd Street
  44. Image 44 For 9775 92nd Street
  45. Image 45 For 9775 92nd Street
  46. Image 46 For 9775 92nd Street
  47. Image 47 For 9775 92nd Street
  48. Image 48 For 9775 92nd Street
  49. Image 49 For 9775 92nd Street
  50. Image 50 For 9775 92nd Street
  51. Image 51 For 9775 92nd Street
  52. Image 52 For 9775 92nd Street
  53. Image 53 For 9775 92nd Street
  54. Image 54 For 9775 92nd Street
  55. Image 55 For 9775 92nd Street
  56. Image 56 For 9775 92nd Street
  57. Image 57 For 9775 92nd Street
  58. Image 58 For 9775 92nd Street
  59. Image 59 For 9775 92nd Street
  60. Image 60 For 9775 92nd Street
  61. Image 61 For 9775 92nd Street
  62. Image 62 For 9775 92nd Street
  63. Image 63 For 9775 92nd Street
  64. Image 64 For 9775 92nd Street
  65. Image 65 For 9775 92nd Street
  66. Image 66 For 9775 92nd Street
  67. Image 67 For 9775 92nd Street
  68. Image 68 For 9775 92nd Street
  69. Image 69 For 9775 92nd Street
  70. Image 70 For 9775 92nd Street
  71. Image 71 For 9775 92nd Street
  72. Image 72 For 9775 92nd Street
  73. Image 73 For 9775 92nd Street
  74. Image 74 For 9775 92nd Street
  75. Image 75 For 9775 92nd Street
  76. Image 76 For 9775 92nd Street
  77. Image 77 For 9775 92nd Street
  78. Image 78 For 9775 92nd Street
  79. Image 79 For 9775 92nd Street
  80. Image 80 For 9775 92nd Street
  81. Image 81 For 9775 92nd Street
  82. Image 82 For 9775 92nd Street
  83. Image 83 For 9775 92nd Street
  84. Image 84 For 9775 92nd Street
  85. Image 85 For 9775 92nd Street
  86. Image 86 For 9775 92nd Street
  87. Image 87 For 9775 92nd Street
  88. Image 88 For 9775 92nd Street
  89. Image 89 For 9775 92nd Street
  90. Image 90 For 9775 92nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $328,900

Address: 9775 92nd Street, Ocala, FL 34481

Description

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot. The great room, dining area, kitchen, master bedroom, screened porch, and spacious backyard have an unobstructed spectacular view of the golf course. Thousands of dollars spent on upgrades including tile & laminated wood flooring (no carpet), kitchen with huge island (11. 9 x 3. 8), wood staggered cabinets, glass backsplash, high end gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, built in oven & microwave, blown glass pendant lights above the huge kitchen island, quartz countertops, gas heating, master bedroom has ensuite bathroom with double vanity sink & large shower with bench, flex room has double glass french doors and includes a murphy bed/couch, inside laundry room with washer & gas dryer, entry glass door with side lite, crown molding, $3,000 air conditioning added to the garage, gas water heater, $2,000 shades in the lanai, blinds and ceiling fans throughout, and lots of curb appeal & landscaping / garden surround this property front stone wall & back stone patio, perennials shrubs, flowers, palm trees... You must see this home! The hoa fee includes lawn care, basic cable, roof repairs and exterior painting. On top of the world "otow" is a leader in the retirement community. It is pet friendly, and provides a magnitude of recreational activities & amenities including gated community, clubhouses, 3 golf courses, driving range, practice facility & pro shop, restaurants with full service bars, recreation & fitness centers, indoor & outdoor swimming pools, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, live entertainment, dancing, "doggie" happy hour, tennis, basketball & pickleball courts, softball field, private flying field w/rc planes, remote control airplane field & car track, rv parking, bus (courtesy), archery club, billiard room with tournament pool tables, horseshoe, miniature golf, arcade, hobby building, art studios, wood working shop, card rooms, library, education center, arbor club, ballrooms & meeting rooms available for rental at no cost to residents. You will have access to approximately 200 organized clubs and convenient proximity to the world equestrian center, hospitals, medical professionals, entertainment, theaters, and downtown ocala you will stay busy & socially active. Enjoy golf cart accessibility to restaurants, entertainment, grocery stores, shopping... You can take the community's courtesy bus. Ocala/marion county is officially named the "horse capital of the world", a testament to the county's unique involvement in all things equestrian and its record of producing some of the finest champions. *** investors: there is no wait to lease after closing. Can lease 6 months and one week furnished or one (1) year lease unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9775 92nd Street
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $328,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 139 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PROVIDENCE AREA 1 REPLAT (OF 011-101) LOT 38
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 35300400038
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7262 94th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,900.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

7262 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully, well maintained Johnstown model home located in the prestigious Stone Creek Del Webb (55+) master planned community. This move in ready home offers 2,122 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698442
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 108th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($112.31 / sqft )

8418 108th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Monte Carlo model on a PRIVATE home site! The attractive landscaping sets the stage for this home. Featuring tall ceilings, the living room is welcoming and warm. The double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$315,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$328,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

9775 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In real estate, location, location, location! Spectacular unobstructed golf course view! This beautiful & very bright juliana model home is located on a cul de sac street and sits on a premium lot in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8584 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$324,900.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

8584 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LARGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS WILLING TO CONSIDER ALL OFFERS! Sale fell through with no fault of the sellers. This oversized Ayreshire is located in the much sought after 55+ community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10358 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$393,000.00 ($136.89 / sqft )

10358 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Beatrix in Longleaf Ridge! This stunning new construction Beatrix model offers elegant design and modern comfort with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex space with a closet, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711621
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 83rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$335,000.00 ($96.24 / sqft )

8798 83rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(ROOF 2025 | A/C 2015) NEW PRICE = GREAT VALUE! Ready to embrace the true Florida lifestyle? Step inside this beautiful AYRESHIRE II model, highlighted by a HUGE Florida Room with its own mini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

10019 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Ariana model located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage plus golf cart parking offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714163
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin