Active
Property Photos
2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  1. Image 1 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  2. Image 2 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  3. Image 3 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  4. Image 4 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  5. Image 5 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  6. Image 6 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  7. Image 7 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  8. Image 8 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  9. Image 9 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  10. Image 10 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  11. Image 11 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  12. Image 12 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  13. Image 13 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  14. Image 14 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  15. Image 15 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  16. Image 16 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  17. Image 17 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  18. Image 18 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  19. Image 19 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  20. Image 20 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  21. Image 21 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  22. Image 22 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  23. Image 23 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  24. Image 24 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  25. Image 25 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  26. Image 26 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  27. Image 27 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  28. Image 28 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  29. Image 29 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  30. Image 30 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  31. Image 31 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  32. Image 32 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  33. Image 33 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  34. Image 34 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  35. Image 35 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  36. Image 36 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  37. Image 37 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  38. Image 38 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  39. Image 39 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  40. Image 40 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  41. Image 41 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  42. Image 42 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  43. Image 43 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  44. Image 44 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  45. Image 45 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  46. Image 46 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  47. Image 47 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  48. Image 48 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  49. Image 49 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  50. Image 50 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  51. Image 51 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  52. Image 52 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Impeccably maintained 10th floor condo w/2BR, 2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! This light & bright condo has neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, private ensuite baths. Open concept, split floor plan w/spacious owners suite w/his & her walk in closets. primary bath has double vanity & jetted bath. Impact glass, semi private fob elevator access. Assigned garage parking & climate controlled storage unit. 24/7 manned gate, valet, NEW covered rooftop oasis w/pool, spa, BBQ areas, tennis, pickleball, bocce. Clubhouse, fitness center & billiard room. Adjacent dry dock marina, no fixed bridges, minutes to ocean. Waterfront walking path w/gazebo, pet friendly. Minutes to nationally ranked snorkeling/diving at Blue Heron Bridge. Pet friendly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1341
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1005
  • Parcel Number: 56434228690001005
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: IHC-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($338.55 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 22d floor 3BR/3BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean, impact glass, semi private elevator access. Open concept, neutral colors, split floor plan w/wood look LV Flooring in living areas/bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 22 G, Singer Island, FL 33404
$642,000.00 ($573.21 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 22 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Singer Island oasis! 1 Bd 1.5 Ba offering the perfect blend of elegance and relaxation. Stunning ocean and intracoastal views, enhanced by a light, bright southern exposure. Tiled thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120823
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin