Active
Property Photos
1709 Federal Highway 6
  1. Image 1 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  2. Image 2 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  3. Image 3 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  4. Image 4 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  5. Image 5 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  6. Image 6 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  7. Image 7 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  8. Image 8 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  9. Image 9 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  10. Image 10 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  11. Image 11 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  12. Image 12 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  13. Image 13 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  14. Image 14 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  15. Image 15 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  16. Image 16 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  17. Image 17 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  18. Image 18 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  19. Image 19 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  20. Image 20 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  21. Image 21 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  22. Image 22 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  23. Image 23 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  24. Image 24 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  25. Image 25 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  26. Image 26 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  27. Image 27 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  28. Image 28 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  29. Image 29 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  30. Image 30 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  31. Image 31 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  32. Image 32 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  33. Image 33 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
  34. Image 34 For 1709 Federal Highway 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 1709 Federal Highway 6, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Description

SECOND FLOOR 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO. Unit has been painted and being cleaned as well. full size washer and dryer in the unit and can be rented right away. Cannot be financed as condo does not carry wind insurance only liability. Each unit pays water / individually metered. 1 car allowed per bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1709 Federal Highway 6
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: WINCHESTER CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6R
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 38434434400010060
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1753 3rd Avenue N 206, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$179,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1753 3rd Avenue N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bathroom layout. Tiled Floorings, Low HOA. ''WASHER/DRYER'' in Unit, Very well taken care of. Bicycle to Downtown Lake Worth and the Beaches. Tenant Occupied. Come tak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024131
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 2nd Avenue 202, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$145,000.00 ($159.69 / sqft )

1740 2nd Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor please note, there is no elevator. Currently tenant occupied. Ideal for investors or buyers looking for rental income potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126654
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($308.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH! WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH, PARKS, GOLFCOURSE, FISHING PIERS. DON'T MISS OUT!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163976
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golfview Road 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$169,000.00 ($450.67 / sqft )

101 Golfview Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE Lake Worth Beach studio ground floor, corner unit with pool view! This well located condo offers in unit washer & dryer, walk in closet, full bath, and a comfortable kitchen layout. New A/C

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103152
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$155,000.00 ($246.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming condo in the vibrant heart of Lake Worth Beach! Enjoy the convenience of being just a short stroll or bike ride from Lake and Lucerne Avenues, and only minutes away from the stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121024
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$154,999.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION! PRICE TO SELL! Walk to the restaurants, bars, shops downtown Lake Worth on Lake Ave or Lucerne and enjoy Downtown Living! Location! Location! Location! Beautiful Bright & fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153373
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$170,000.00 ($238.43 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in a waterfront community. This bright unit offers a functional layout with natural light throughout, a comfortable living area, and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159749
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,900.00 ($324.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo WITH NO HOA! It is tenant occupied at $1,600/mo plus utilities providing immediate and reli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162636
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lucerne Avenue 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$149,900.00 ($292.77 / sqft )

220 Lucerne Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and investment potential with this affordable corner unit condo in the heart of Lake Worth Beach. This first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is filled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004291
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$189,900.00 ($248.56 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Beach living! Your South Florida paradise condo awaits you in this fabulously located 55+ building on the intracoastal! This FIRST floor unit is light and bright and is only ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016265
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin