Active
Property Photos
42 Golf Drive
  1. Image 1 For 42 Golf Drive
  2. Image 2 For 42 Golf Drive
  3. Image 3 For 42 Golf Drive
  4. Image 4 For 42 Golf Drive
  5. Image 5 For 42 Golf Drive
  6. Image 6 For 42 Golf Drive
  7. Image 7 For 42 Golf Drive
  8. Image 8 For 42 Golf Drive
  9. Image 9 For 42 Golf Drive
  10. Image 10 For 42 Golf Drive
  11. Image 11 For 42 Golf Drive
  12. Image 12 For 42 Golf Drive
  13. Image 13 For 42 Golf Drive
  14. Image 14 For 42 Golf Drive
  15. Image 15 For 42 Golf Drive
  16. Image 16 For 42 Golf Drive
  17. Image 17 For 42 Golf Drive
  18. Image 18 For 42 Golf Drive
  19. Image 19 For 42 Golf Drive
  20. Image 20 For 42 Golf Drive
  21. Image 21 For 42 Golf Drive
  22. Image 22 For 42 Golf Drive
  23. Image 23 For 42 Golf Drive
  24. Image 24 For 42 Golf Drive
  25. Image 25 For 42 Golf Drive
  26. Image 26 For 42 Golf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $35,000

Address: 42 Golf Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

This home recently underwent a total rehab. New vinyl plank flooring, new kitchen with granite counters, baths, windows, finished drywall, 2024 roof, ac unit and hotwater heater. You must see this home that is situated on the golf course. Lot rent covers all amenities, taxes, lawn care and trash removal. Amenities include golf, two pools. tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, billiards, ping pong, clubhouse, party room, game room, dog park and much much more. Future residents must be approved by Spanish Lakes. Call for application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Golf Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $35,000
  • Price sqft: $30
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE GARDESN 26 36 40 THAT PART OF BLKS 1 AND 2 LYG ELY OF US #1 AS SHOWN IN OR 2389-729 BEIG LOT 42 GOLF
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Model: PARK
  • Parcel Number: 3426000646000
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$39,000.00 ($24.84 / sqft )

206 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Home backs onto the preserve Excellent condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111617
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Novedades, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$35,999.00 ($25.71 / sqft )

14 Novedades Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001632
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 El Morrow  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$35,000.00 ($24.14 / sqft )

3 El Morrow Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEWS, 55+, 2 bed/2 bath w/ LARGE Florida room! ROOF SEALED & Exterior PAINTED in 2024, AC 2019, Water Htr 2014. Enjoy fishing or watching birds & ducks glide by on the lovely lake. Beauty contin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084959
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$39,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

19 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Fully Furnished, A Bargain and move in clean! Fantastic find in this 2 bed 2 bath home fully furnished as shown with all essentials and 2 kitchens for the happy cooks to enjoy. New AC and many

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119992
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$37,500.00 ($25.68 / sqft )

109 East Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 109 East Caribbean in a great 55+ golf community with loads of amenities. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom is nestled in a great location with no neighbors behind backing up to a LARGE FI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144188
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Castilla Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$39,900.00 ($30.79 / sqft )

1 Castilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 1 Castilla Lane located in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Riverfront, a wellkept home offering bright, open living spaces and a layout that feels instantly wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165350
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,000.00 ($29.17 / sqft )

129 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Settle in here at 129 East Caribbean located in a great 55+ community with active and energetic residents. Lot's of golf, fishing, shopping, boating, music, churches, dining, theater, sports and car s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002091
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin