Active
Property Photos
1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  1. Image 1 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  2. Image 2 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  3. Image 3 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  4. Image 4 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  5. Image 5 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  6. Image 6 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  7. Image 7 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  8. Image 8 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  9. Image 9 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  10. Image 10 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  11. Image 11 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  12. Image 12 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  13. Image 13 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  14. Image 14 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  15. Image 15 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  16. Image 16 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  17. Image 17 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  18. Image 18 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  19. Image 19 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  20. Image 20 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  21. Image 21 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  22. Image 22 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  23. Image 23 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  24. Image 24 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  25. Image 25 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  26. Image 26 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  27. Image 27 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  28. Image 28 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  29. Image 29 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  30. Image 30 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  31. Image 31 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  32. Image 32 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  33. Image 33 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  34. Image 34 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  35. Image 35 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  36. Image 36 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  37. Image 37 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  38. Image 38 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  39. Image 39 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  40. Image 40 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  41. Image 41 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  42. Image 42 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  43. Image 43 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  44. Image 44 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  45. Image 45 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  46. Image 46 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  47. Image 47 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  48. Image 48 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  49. Image 49 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  50. Image 50 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  51. Image 51 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  52. Image 52 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  53. Image 53 For 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a BOATSLIP! This complex allows 2 pets any size, covered assigned parking, and allows one month rentals. This particular unit has rented very well all through the year at high prices. Come see this now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1547
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Geo Area: MA01 County: Martin Legal Desc: HUTCHINSON HOUSE EAST COND BLDG 1 APT 402-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303742007001040200
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($505.91 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110756
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Plantation  617, Stuart, FL 34996
$550,000.00 ($438.95 / sqft )

421 Plantation 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance just steps from the beach in Indian River Plantation. Two minute walk via public boardwalk access. This updated first floor 2BR/2BA condo in a two story building offers relaxed island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011282
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Edgewater Drive 218, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$695,000.00 ($472.15 / sqft )

218 Edgewater Drive 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverfront Condo with Beach Access Fully Updated & Move In Ready Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this beautifully updated riverfront condo in the Riverwood community at Indian River Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015027
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 1-5b, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($497.47 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 1-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this beautifully positioned two bedroom condo in Beachwood Villas on Hutchinson Island. Offering direct ocean views and soaring vaulted ceilings, this light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016724
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Ocean Boulevard 8, Stuart, FL 34996
$549,000.00 ($455.98 / sqft )

1457 Ocean Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1457 NE Ocean Boulevard Unit 8, a fully remodeled second floor coastal residence inside Little Ocean Club, an intimate oceanfront community on Hutchinson Island offering private beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026387
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin