Active
Property Photos
390 Edgewater Drive 403
  1. Image 1 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  2. Image 2 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  3. Image 3 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  4. Image 4 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  5. Image 5 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  6. Image 6 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  7. Image 7 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  8. Image 8 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  9. Image 9 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  10. Image 10 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  11. Image 11 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  12. Image 12 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  13. Image 13 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  14. Image 14 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  15. Image 15 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  16. Image 16 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  17. Image 17 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  18. Image 18 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  19. Image 19 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  20. Image 20 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  21. Image 21 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  22. Image 22 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  23. Image 23 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  24. Image 24 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  25. Image 25 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  26. Image 26 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  27. Image 27 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  28. Image 28 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  29. Image 29 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  30. Image 30 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  31. Image 31 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  32. Image 32 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  33. Image 33 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  34. Image 34 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  35. Image 35 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  36. Image 36 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  37. Image 37 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  38. Image 38 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  39. Image 39 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  40. Image 40 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  41. Image 41 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  42. Image 42 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  43. Image 43 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  44. Image 44 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  45. Image 45 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  46. Image 46 For 390 Edgewater Drive 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $554,000

Address: 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights illuminating the night. This updated 2bd/2ba home is fresh, bright and fully furnished, boasting an open kitchen, granite, and stainless appliances. Community amenities include pool, beach access, golf, tennis, marina, dining, and the nearby Marriott/Tiki bar. Minutes to exciting Downtown Stuart & relaxing Jensen Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 390 Edgewater Drive 403
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $554,000
  • Price sqft: $571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RIVER VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III BLDG 1 UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 313742007001040306
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
$529,900.00

2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125, Stuart, FL 34996
$499,900.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! You cant get any closer to the water than this beautiful two bedroom two bath unit right on the St. Lucie River, a very rare find! This property is surrounded by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556261
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($505.91 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110756
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($464.15 / sqft )

1555 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131403
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$523,000.00 ($410.84 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Properties like this rarely come on the market! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers the convenience of first floor living with wide open space and and layout that feels comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001278
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin