Active
Property Photos
411 Plantation Road 522
  1. Image 1 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  2. Image 2 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  3. Image 3 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  4. Image 4 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  5. Image 5 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  6. Image 6 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  7. Image 7 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  8. Image 8 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  9. Image 9 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  10. Image 10 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  11. Image 11 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  12. Image 12 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  13. Image 13 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  14. Image 14 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  15. Image 15 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  16. Image 16 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  17. Image 17 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  18. Image 18 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  19. Image 19 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  20. Image 20 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  21. Image 21 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  22. Image 22 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  23. Image 23 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  24. Image 24 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  25. Image 25 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  26. Image 26 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  27. Image 27 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  28. Image 28 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  29. Image 29 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  30. Image 30 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  31. Image 31 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  32. Image 32 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  33. Image 33 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  34. Image 34 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  35. Image 35 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  36. Image 36 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  37. Image 37 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  38. Image 38 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  39. Image 39 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  40. Image 40 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  41. Image 41 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  42. Image 42 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  43. Image 43 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  44. Image 44 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  45. Image 45 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  46. Image 46 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  47. Image 47 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  48. Image 48 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  49. Image 49 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  50. Image 50 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  51. Image 51 For 411 Plantation Road 522
  52. Image 52 For 411 Plantation Road 522
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner unit offers exceptional privacy with no one living above you. Used only a few months over the past three years, with newer appliances and the option to purchase fully furnished for a true turnkey experience. Perfectly situated in the heart of Indian River Plantation and the gorgeous beaches of Hutchinson Island. With approximately 1,450 sq ft, this spacious residence provides plenty of room for comfortable full time living, a relaxing vacation retreat, or an excellent income producing rental. The enclosed balcony/lanai features sliding glass doors with screens for you to enjoy the ocean breeze or use as additional living space. The association fee includes basic cable TV, internet, building insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, pool service, security, water, reserves, parking lot, paving, railings, screens, flood insurance, roof, and roof repairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Plantation Road 522
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1161
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: Beachwalk at Indian River Plantation Condo Blvg 5 Unit 522 as in 5th AMD to D.O.C. or 1044/53
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 3137420040050522070000
  • Unit Number: 522
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
$529,900.00

2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($505.91 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110756
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($464.15 / sqft )

1555 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131403
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$523,000.00 ($410.84 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Properties like this rarely come on the market! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers the convenience of first floor living with wide open space and and layout that feels comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001278
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Plantation  617, Stuart, FL 34996
$550,000.00 ($438.95 / sqft )

421 Plantation 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance just steps from the beach in Indian River Plantation. Two minute walk via public boardwalk access. This updated first floor 2BR/2BA condo in a two story building offers relaxed island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011282
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin