Active
Property Photos
2820 Troubadour St.
  1. Image 1 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  2. Image 2 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  3. Image 3 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  4. Image 4 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  5. Image 5 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  6. Image 6 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  7. Image 7 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  8. Image 8 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  9. Image 9 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  10. Image 10 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  11. Image 11 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  12. Image 12 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  13. Image 13 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  14. Image 14 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  15. Image 15 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  16. Image 16 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  17. Image 17 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  18. Image 18 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  19. Image 19 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  20. Image 20 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  21. Image 21 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  22. Image 22 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  23. Image 23 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  24. Image 24 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  25. Image 25 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  26. Image 26 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  27. Image 27 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  28. Image 28 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  29. Image 29 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  30. Image 30 For 2820 Troubadour St.
  31. Image 31 For 2820 Troubadour St.
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large island, bar, and wine cellar ideal for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a relaxing en suite bathroom. Conveniently located near I 95, the Turnpike, outlet shopping, restaurants, and more. Stylish comfort in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131819 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2820 Troubadour St.
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON SQUARE LT 95
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434417640000950
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1475 Lake Mango Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021889
  2. Provided by The Sunworld Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2374 Post St, Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2374 Post St, Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This stunning townhouse is nestled in the heart of Palm Beach County, right in the sought after Palm Springs area. The kitchen boasts a beautiful open concept design with gleaming gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149809
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2394 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! Beautiful and recently Built in 2019, this modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse is nestled in a secure gated community in Palm Springs, FL. Features include an open living layout, moder kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023115
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

269 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 2 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024620
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Troubadour Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2800 Troubadour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 3/2.5 corner townhome located in a desirable gated community in Palm Springs. This elegant residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Bard Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2854 Bard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer townhome located in the desirable Preston Square community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026207
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

287 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 1 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027099
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin