Active
Property Photos
1475 Lake Mango Way
  1. Image 1 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  2. Image 2 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  3. Image 3 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  4. Image 4 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  5. Image 5 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  6. Image 6 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  7. Image 7 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  8. Image 8 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  9. Image 9 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  10. Image 10 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  11. Image 11 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  12. Image 12 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  13. Image 13 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  14. Image 14 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  15. Image 15 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  16. Image 16 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  17. Image 17 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  18. Image 18 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  19. Image 19 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  20. Image 20 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  21. Image 21 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  22. Image 22 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  23. Image 23 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  24. Image 24 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  25. Image 25 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  26. Image 26 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  27. Image 27 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
  28. Image 28 For 1475 Lake Mango Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

Address: 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021889 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1475 Lake Mango Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE MANGO SHORES LT 8 (LESS E 32 FT)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434408300000081
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2820 Troubadour St. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131819
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2374 Post St, Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2374 Post St, Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This stunning townhouse is nestled in the heart of Palm Beach County, right in the sought after Palm Springs area. The kitchen boasts a beautiful open concept design with gleaming gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149809
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Post Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2394 Post Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!! Beautiful and recently Built in 2019, this modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse is nestled in a secure gated community in Palm Springs, FL. Features include an open living layout, moder kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023115
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 269 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

269 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 2 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024620
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Troubadour Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2800 Troubadour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 3/2.5 corner townhome located in a desirable gated community in Palm Springs. This elegant residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Bard Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2854 Bard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer townhome located in the desirable Preston Square community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026207
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 287 Bella Sol Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$3,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

287 Bella Sol Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath upscale townhome with a 1 car garage features modern luxury. Features include: a spacious layout, open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027099
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin