Active
Property Photos
5755 Doris Court
  1. Image 1 For 5755 Doris Court
  2. Image 2 For 5755 Doris Court
  3. Image 3 For 5755 Doris Court
  4. Image 4 For 5755 Doris Court
  5. Image 5 For 5755 Doris Court
  6. Image 6 For 5755 Doris Court
  7. Image 7 For 5755 Doris Court
  8. Image 8 For 5755 Doris Court
  9. Image 9 For 5755 Doris Court
  10. Image 10 For 5755 Doris Court
  11. Image 11 For 5755 Doris Court
  12. Image 12 For 5755 Doris Court
  13. Image 13 For 5755 Doris Court
  14. Image 14 For 5755 Doris Court
  15. Image 15 For 5755 Doris Court
  16. Image 16 For 5755 Doris Court
  17. Image 17 For 5755 Doris Court
  18. Image 18 For 5755 Doris Court
  19. Image 19 For 5755 Doris Court
  20. Image 20 For 5755 Doris Court
  21. Image 21 For 5755 Doris Court
  22. Image 22 For 5755 Doris Court
  23. Image 23 For 5755 Doris Court
  24. Image 24 For 5755 Doris Court
  25. Image 25 For 5755 Doris Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, adding a touch of elegance to the living spaces. The villa is equipped with ceiling fans in all rooms, ensuring comfort during sunny Florida days. Delray Villas PL 3 offers an array of amenities and a vibrant social scene for active adults. Accordion shutters on windows and both the sliding glass doors. Enjoy the clubhouse, swimming pool, and various recreational activities within the community. You'll be just minutes away from nearby attractions and shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5755 Doris Court
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 3 LT 10 BLK 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424614060080100
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($193.97 / sqft )

5814 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas! Conveniently located between Jog Road and Military Trail on vibrant Atlantic Avenue, this beautiful villa is just minutes from Delray Beach's finest restaurants, shopping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community of single story villas, buildings have new roofs, gutters, freshly painted and driveway power cleaned by HOA. Enjoy Florida living at its best with plenty of amenities, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023377
  2. Provided by A Lifestyle Dreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13817 Kaiser Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($112.41 / sqft )

13817 Kaiser Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas, a popular 55 plus community! This single family detached home is ready for your own custom decorating finishes. 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath plus Rear Den, a Florida Room porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022151
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin