Active
Property Photos
155 Ocean Avenue 502
  1. Image 1 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  2. Image 2 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  3. Image 3 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  4. Image 4 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  5. Image 5 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  6. Image 6 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  7. Image 7 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  8. Image 8 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  9. Image 9 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  10. Image 10 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  11. Image 11 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  12. Image 12 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  13. Image 13 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  14. Image 14 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  15. Image 15 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  16. Image 16 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  17. Image 17 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  18. Image 18 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  19. Image 19 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  20. Image 20 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  21. Image 21 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  22. Image 22 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  23. Image 23 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  24. Image 24 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  25. Image 25 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  26. Image 26 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  27. Image 27 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  28. Image 28 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  29. Image 29 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  30. Image 30 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  31. Image 31 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  32. Image 32 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  33. Image 33 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  34. Image 34 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  35. Image 35 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  36. Image 36 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  37. Image 37 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  38. Image 38 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  39. Image 39 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  40. Image 40 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  41. Image 41 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  42. Image 42 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  43. Image 43 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  44. Image 44 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  45. Image 45 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  46. Image 46 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  47. Image 47 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  48. Image 48 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  49. Image 49 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  50. Image 50 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  51. Image 51 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  52. Image 52 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  53. Image 53 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  54. Image 54 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  55. Image 55 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  56. Image 56 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  57. Image 57 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  58. Image 58 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  59. Image 59 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  60. Image 60 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  61. Image 61 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  62. Image 62 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  63. Image 63 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  64. Image 64 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  65. Image 65 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  66. Image 66 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  67. Image 67 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  68. Image 68 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  69. Image 69 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  70. Image 70 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  71. Image 71 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  72. Image 72 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  73. Image 73 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  74. Image 74 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  75. Image 75 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  76. Image 76 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  77. Image 77 For 155 Ocean Avenue 502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,759,000

Address: 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404

Description

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295 a/c sf and 771 sf of covered balconies. Breathtaking ocean views! This gracious, move in ready residence has been the recipient of continuing high end renovations, including: kitchen remodel w/sub zero, wolf & cove appliances, primary and secondary bathroom upgrades, custom built ins, large format porcelain floors, hvac systems, control4, etc. Resort style amenities, including an amazing south beach inspired pool. 150' of deep, sandy beach w/+/ 280' dune. 2 garage spaces, ev charging stations. Reserve study completed! No assessments! No construction issues! 7 mi to palm beach, 13 mi to pbia! Dolcevita: relaxed luxury living at its finest! Only 34 luxurious residences situated on +/ 2. 7 acres of lushly landscaped oceanfront grounds affords owners an unmatched level of privacy and serenity. 150' of deep sandy beach, with chair and towel service. Unlike most buildings on the island, you do not have to worry about navigating a steep stairway to get to the beach! All it takes is a short stroll from the pool through the protective dune to your beachside lounge chair! Amazing south beach style pool area with 6 cabanas, fire pit, grilling station, hammocks and putting green. Owners' lounge/social room w/bar and kitchenette well equipped fitness center business center/conference room manned lobby 7 days/week from 7am to 11pm on site manager gated entrance & 24/7 video monitoring pet friendly building 2 pets up to 70lbs each (w/restrictions) rentals 4x/year 90 day minimum, with no waiting period. 2 ev charging stations in the garage. Palm beach shores: the county's best kept beachfront secret. Singer island is home to some of the region's top luxury resort and condominium developments, yet palm beach shores remains a hidden gem. Situated on the southernmost tip of singer island, palm beach shores is bounded by the atlantic ocean on the east, lake worth on the west and the palm beach inlet to the south. Palm beach shores offers the rare ability to stroll or bike along dedicated paths to local marinas, shops, restaurants, the inlet, and the intracoastal waterway. All of this is just minutes from palm beach, west palm beach, palm beach gardens, jupiter, and palm beach international airport making it as convenient as it is captivating. Partial list of upgrades/updates in 502: foyer: reclaimed barn doors, faux finish on walls powder room: venetian plaster laundry/utility room: new lg tower washer and dryer (under warranty), maintenance free water filtration system, stainless hwh (2022), custom cabinets and sink kitchen: remodel 2022 quartz slab counter top, stainless sink and upgraded hardware,48"sub zero refrigerator (under warranty), wolf induction cooktop (under warranty), cove dishwasher (under warranty), pot filler, microwave and wine cooler primary bathroom: remodel 2021 kohler smart bidet toilet, 8' x 4' porcelain slabs in shower enclosure, updated sinks and fixtures primary sitting area: electric fireplace bathrooms in bedrooms 2 & 3: remodeled 2022 new enclosures, tub, tile flooring, sinks and fixtures living room: custom wall unit with tv and sonos soundbar dining room: custom built in w/zebrano wood and underlit onyx, silver leaf finish on wall hvac: both a/c zones replaced 2019 (marine coating on rooftop condensers. Under warranty). Apco uv air purifier (main unit) additional features: krystal klear water filtration system control4 system electronic shades phantom screens large format porcelain tile throughout, including balconies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Ocean Avenue 502
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $3,759,000
  • Price sqft: $924
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 4066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fan(s), Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4315
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOLCE VITA CONDO UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 54434226160005020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: DISTRICT D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 6a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,890,000.00 ($956.01 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes $1,000,000 in furnishings and upgrades! Can be purchased unfurnished. Oasis is considered by many to be the best constructed building on Singer Island. Please call me anytime to explain why.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,595,000.00 ($1,049.64 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133854
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,975,000.00 ($871.71 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Unmatched Luxury and Panoramic Views at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Discover a rare opportunity to own a true sky home at the prestigious Ritz Carlton Singer Island. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162146
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 401a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,195,000.00 ($1,163.66 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 401a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 401 in the coveted A Building at The Ritz Carlton Residences Singer Island an exceptional offering that defines coastal luxury living. This meticulously redesigned residence has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1401a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,250,000.00 ($1,034.06 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1401a Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE "1" STACK RESIDENCE IN "A" BUILDING METICULOUSLY RENOVATED WITH HIGH END FINISHES. From the moment you enter, the attention to detail is clearcustom millwork, wood beam ceilings, architectural a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009075
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1653, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,113.41 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1653 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Spectacular direct oceanfront 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 16th floor northeast corner unit, next to Ocean Reef Park, on the No. 1 beach in the Southeast U.S. (per beach dot.... website). Enjoy 270 degree vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023066
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 801b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,500,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 801b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning 3 bedroom + den residence at the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residences on Singer Island! This thoughtfully designed floor plan features spacious ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027610
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin