Active
Property Photos
3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  1. Image 1 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  2. Image 2 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  3. Image 3 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  4. Image 4 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  5. Image 5 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  6. Image 6 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  7. Image 7 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  8. Image 8 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  9. Image 9 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  10. Image 10 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  11. Image 11 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  12. Image 12 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  13. Image 13 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  14. Image 14 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  15. Image 15 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  16. Image 16 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  17. Image 17 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  18. Image 18 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  19. Image 19 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  20. Image 20 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  21. Image 21 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  22. Image 22 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  23. Image 23 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  24. Image 24 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  25. Image 25 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  26. Image 26 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  27. Image 27 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  28. Image 28 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  29. Image 29 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  30. Image 30 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  31. Image 31 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  32. Image 32 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  33. Image 33 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  34. Image 34 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  35. Image 35 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  36. Image 36 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  37. Image 37 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  38. Image 38 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  39. Image 39 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  40. Image 40 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  41. Image 41 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  42. Image 42 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  43. Image 43 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  44. Image 44 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  45. Image 45 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  46. Image 46 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  47. Image 47 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  48. Image 48 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  49. Image 49 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  50. Image 50 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  51. Image 51 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  52. Image 52 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  53. Image 53 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  54. Image 54 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  55. Image 55 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  56. Image 56 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  57. Image 57 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  58. Image 58 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  59. Image 59 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  60. Image 60 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  61. Image 61 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  62. Image 62 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  63. Image 63 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  64. Image 64 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  65. Image 65 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  66. Image 66 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  67. Image 67 For 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,495,000

Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 1653, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

*Spectacular direct oceanfront 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 16th floor northeast corner unit, next to Ocean Reef Park, on the No. 1 beach in the Southeast U.S. (per beach dot.... website). Enjoy 270 degree views from the 3139 square foot residence and 450 square foot wrap around balcony. Magnificent primary suite, deluxe guest suite with its own balcony, floor to ceiling hurricane windows, chef's kitchen with Viking appliances, custom closets, electric car charger, private elevator entry, and 24/7 security. *Take advantage of the large private social room, library, billiards/game room, movie theater, and sizeable private party deck with outdoor kitchen/grill. *Revel in the amenities at the adjacent four diamond Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island Beach Resort & Spa, including indoor and outdoor restaurants, adult infinity pool/lap pool, hot tub, cabanas, separate kids' pool complex, full service spa, state of the art fitness center, coffee/pastry bar and market, and full time concierge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 1653
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3139
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2673
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNIT 1653
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434222370001653
  • Unit Number: 1653
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 6a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,890,000.00 ($956.01 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes $1,000,000 in furnishings and upgrades! Can be purchased unfurnished. Oasis is considered by many to be the best constructed building on Singer Island. Please call me anytime to explain why.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,595,000.00 ($1,049.64 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133854
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,759,000.00 ($924.50 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137166
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,295,000.00 ($1,069.11 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,975,000.00 ($871.71 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Unmatched Luxury and Panoramic Views at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Discover a rare opportunity to own a true sky home at the prestigious Ritz Carlton Singer Island. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162146
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin