Active
Property Photos
3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  1. Image 1 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  2. Image 2 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  3. Image 3 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  4. Image 4 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  5. Image 5 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  6. Image 6 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  7. Image 7 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  8. Image 8 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  9. Image 9 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  10. Image 10 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  11. Image 11 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  12. Image 12 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  13. Image 13 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  14. Image 14 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  15. Image 15 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  16. Image 16 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  17. Image 17 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  18. Image 18 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  19. Image 19 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  20. Image 20 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  21. Image 21 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  22. Image 22 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  23. Image 23 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  24. Image 24 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  25. Image 25 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  26. Image 26 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  27. Image 27 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  28. Image 28 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  29. Image 29 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  30. Image 30 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  31. Image 31 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  32. Image 32 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  33. Image 33 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  34. Image 34 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  35. Image 35 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  36. Image 36 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  37. Image 37 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  38. Image 38 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  39. Image 39 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  40. Image 40 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  41. Image 41 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  42. Image 42 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  43. Image 43 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  44. Image 44 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  45. Image 45 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  46. Image 46 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  47. Image 47 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  48. Image 48 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  49. Image 49 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  50. Image 50 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  51. Image 51 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  52. Image 52 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  53. Image 53 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  54. Image 54 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  55. Image 55 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  56. Image 56 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  57. Image 57 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  58. Image 58 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  59. Image 59 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  60. Image 60 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  61. Image 61 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  62. Image 62 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  63. Image 63 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  64. Image 64 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  65. Image 65 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  66. Image 66 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  67. Image 67 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  68. Image 68 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  69. Image 69 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  70. Image 70 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  71. Image 71 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  72. Image 72 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  73. Image 73 For 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,890,000

Address: 3920 Ocean Drive 6a, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Includes $1,000,000 in furnishings and upgrades! Can be purchased unfurnished. Oasis is considered by many to be the best constructed building on Singer Island. Please call me anytime to explain why. Features boast one unit per floor, located on the wide part of protected beach with 2 lifeguards next door at Ocean Reef Park, 2 monitored security operated elevators for 18 floors offer privacy and they open directly into your residence, very high end Downsview cabinetry, 3 balconies, amazing marble floors. Tremendous 360 degree views featuring absolutely amazing wide sunrise and sunset vistas right from your interior residence! Call for more info please, coming soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3920 Ocean Drive 6a
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $3,890,000
  • Price sqft: $956
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Manufactured
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Building, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2706
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OASIS SINGER ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6A
  • Parcel Number: 56434222320010060
  • Unit Number: 6a
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,595,000.00 ($1,049.64 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133854
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,759,000.00 ($924.50 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137166
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,975,000.00 ($871.71 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1803 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Unmatched Luxury and Panoramic Views at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. Discover a rare opportunity to own a true sky home at the prestigious Ritz Carlton Singer Island. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162146
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 401a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,195,000.00 ($1,163.66 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 401a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 401 in the coveted A Building at The Ritz Carlton Residences Singer Island an exceptional offering that defines coastal luxury living. This meticulously redesigned residence has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 1401a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,250,000.00 ($1,034.06 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 1401a Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE "1" STACK RESIDENCE IN "A" BUILDING METICULOUSLY RENOVATED WITH HIGH END FINISHES. From the moment you enter, the attention to detail is clearcustom millwork, wood beam ceilings, architectural a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009075
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin