Active
Property Photos
198 Lake Arbor Drive
  1. Image 1 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  2. Image 2 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  3. Image 3 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  4. Image 4 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  5. Image 5 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  6. Image 6 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  7. Image 7 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  8. Image 8 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  9. Image 9 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  10. Image 10 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  11. Image 11 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  12. Image 12 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  13. Image 13 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  14. Image 14 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  15. Image 15 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  16. Image 16 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  17. Image 17 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  18. Image 18 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  19. Image 19 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  20. Image 20 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  21. Image 21 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  22. Image 22 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  23. Image 23 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  24. Image 24 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  25. Image 25 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  26. Image 26 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  27. Image 27 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  28. Image 28 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  29. Image 29 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  30. Image 30 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  31. Image 31 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  32. Image 32 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  33. Image 33 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  34. Image 34 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  35. Image 35 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  36. Image 36 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  37. Image 37 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  38. Image 38 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  39. Image 39 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  40. Image 40 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  41. Image 41 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  42. Image 42 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  43. Image 43 For 198 Lake Arbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 198 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Great opportunity for investors to add a performing rental to your portfolio! This well maintained 2/2 townhome is currently tenant occupied, providing immediate cash flow at closing. The home has been fully updated with a new roof, AC, flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and a new electric panel. The modern kitchen features white cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include a fenced front patio, accordion hurricane shutters, low HOA, community playground, walking paths, and two assigned parking spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 198 Lake Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF TR B IN OR2732P1135 BEING UNIT 198 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417540021980
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Waterview Circle 41-a, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$360,000.00 ($237.78 / sqft )

4101 Waterview Circle 41-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! Large fenced in patio! Needs cosmetic repairs and new appliances space for washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139338
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$385,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is vacant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152062
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

711 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm meets convenience in this delightful abode! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter this open concept townhome living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139432
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Arabian Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$330,000.00 ($259.03 / sqft )

417 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Lakewood of Palm Springs. There are only 12 units with 3 bedrooms. Larger unit with spacious Master Bedroom. 3 parking spaces included. Upstairs boast all bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin