Active
Property Photos
20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  1. Image 1 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  2. Image 2 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  3. Image 3 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  4. Image 4 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  5. Image 5 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  6. Image 6 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  7. Image 7 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  8. Image 8 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  9. Image 9 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  10. Image 10 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  11. Image 11 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  12. Image 12 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  13. Image 13 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  14. Image 14 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  15. Image 15 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  16. Image 16 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  17. Image 17 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  18. Image 18 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  19. Image 19 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  20. Image 20 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  21. Image 21 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  22. Image 22 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  23. Image 23 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  24. Image 24 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  25. Image 25 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  26. Image 26 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  27. Image 27 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  28. Image 28 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  29. Image 29 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  30. Image 30 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  31. Image 31 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  32. Image 32 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  33. Image 33 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  34. Image 34 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  35. Image 35 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  36. Image 36 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  37. Image 37 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  38. Image 38 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  39. Image 39 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  40. Image 40 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  41. Image 41 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  42. Image 42 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  43. Image 43 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  44. Image 44 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  45. Image 45 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  46. Image 46 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  47. Image 47 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  48. Image 48 For 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

Address: 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appliances, gas cooktop, separate ovens, custom cabinetry, oversized island, and eat in kitchen, ideal for preparing meals for family and hosting guests. The private primary suite is a private retreat with luxurious finishes, spa inspired bathroom with a freestanding tub and walk in closet. The outdoor garden and lanai are an extension of the living area. It has a custom designed pool and patio. The outdoor dining and a lounge area overlooking the garden are tranquil and peaceful. Perfect for relaxing by the pool or entertaining guests and family. True Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20318 Castle Stuart Ave
  • Viewed: 224
  • Price: $2,100,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4945
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT ONE LT 9
  • Parcel Number: 00424717170000090
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 224
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20364 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500,000.00 ($463.65 / sqft )

20364 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase a Premium Polynesian Model on the best lakefront lot in Lotus Palm. This incredible listing boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, one of a kind 200+ bottle wine cellar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007756
  2. Provided by Petersson Investments Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,399,999.00 ($466.74 / sqft )

8283 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palms! This designer updated, fully furnished 5BR/5BA Honolulu model is truly turnkey. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, the home offers a bright and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011968
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

8325 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterfully upgraded contemporary home with a private resort style pool where architectural scale meets curated modern design. Defined by soaring ceilings, dramatic volume, and refined finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin