Active
Property Photos
11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  26. Image 26 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  27. Image 27 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  28. Image 28 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  29. Image 29 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  30. Image 30 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  31. Image 31 For 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $680,000

Address: 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Great opportunity in the Palm Beach Polo, Golf and Country Club. This updated condo with a fantastic water view comes furnished and ready to move in. Close to the private pool for the Pebblewood condos and all the amenities the Polo Club has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $504
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEBBLEWOOD COND UNIT 202C
  • Parcel Number: 73414414110032020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$780,000.00 ($443.18 / sqft )

11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled Condo. Bathroom extended across the hall way to give you the ultimate luxury experience. Enjoy two walk in closets off the master room, custom and frosted glass extensions, marble coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112305
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$750,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom La Quinta condo offering a ground floor location for easy access and 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118817
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 Polo Road W 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$785,000.00 ($503.21 / sqft )

13388 Polo Road W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor condo nestled within Palm Beach Polo & Country Club offers all of the luxuries; A community pool, access to the fitness center, 2 restaurants, tennis and pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120254
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Polo Road W 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$730,000.00 ($405.56 / sqft )

13400 Polo Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is located in the highly desirable Hurlingham neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Situated at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128617
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414
$639,000.00 ($456.43 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159029
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located just inside the South Gate of PB Polo, this desirable 3/3/2 Condo affords a location central to all shops, restaurants and to every Equestrian Show Venue!! Closest Polo location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A102, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,900.00 ($383.38 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo at 13224 Polo Club Road, Unit A102 offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019785
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D104, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath Golf Cottage has been meticulously renovated and thoughtfully designed for ultimate comfort, style, and easy seasonal living. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024753
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the highly desired Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This second sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025359
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin