Active
Property Photos
11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  1. Image 1 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  2. Image 2 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  3. Image 3 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  4. Image 4 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  5. Image 5 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  6. Image 6 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  7. Image 7 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  8. Image 8 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  9. Image 9 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  10. Image 10 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  11. Image 11 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  12. Image 12 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  13. Image 13 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  14. Image 14 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  15. Image 15 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  16. Image 16 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  17. Image 17 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  18. Image 18 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  19. Image 19 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  20. Image 20 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  21. Image 21 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  22. Image 22 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  23. Image 23 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  24. Image 24 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  25. Image 25 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  26. Image 26 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  27. Image 27 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  28. Image 28 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  29. Image 29 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  30. Image 30 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  31. Image 31 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  32. Image 32 For 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Location, Location, Location! Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property located in the highly desired Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This second story Tennis Lodge unit features a spacious open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and includes an upgraded kitchen, upgraded impact windows, newer roof, modern appliances and granite counter tops. This property can be enjoyed as a 2 bedroom 2 bath as a full time residence or separated into two private units one as as studio with its own kitchen, bath, balcony and laundry, and the other as a 1 bedroom apartment with full kitchen and balcony. In addition to it is prime location to many of the Polo Club amenities this special unit is also just minutes from the Winter Equestrian show grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 501-500
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $475
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 890
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG A UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030012010
  • Unit Number: 501/500
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: 5520
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11830 Pebblewood Drive 202, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($503.70 / sqft )

11830 Pebblewood Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the Palm Beach Polo, Golf and Country Club. This updated condo with a fantastic water view comes furnished and ready to move in. Close to the private pool for the Pebblewood co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145323
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$780,000.00 ($443.18 / sqft )

11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled Condo. Bathroom extended across the hall way to give you the ultimate luxury experience. Enjoy two walk in closets off the master room, custom and frosted glass extensions, marble coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112305
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$750,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom La Quinta condo offering a ground floor location for easy access and 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118817
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 Polo Road W 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$785,000.00 ($503.21 / sqft )

13388 Polo Road W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor condo nestled within Palm Beach Polo & Country Club offers all of the luxuries; A community pool, access to the fitness center, 2 restaurants, tennis and pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120254
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Polo Road W 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$730,000.00 ($405.56 / sqft )

13400 Polo Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is located in the highly desirable Hurlingham neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Situated at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128617
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($306.24 / sqft )

13244 Polo Club Road C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139872
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 348, Wellington, FL 33414
$639,000.00 ($456.43 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bagatelle at Palm Beach Polo Experience refined living in this stunning second floor condo, perfectly situated near the guard gate with ample guest parking. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159029
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located just inside the South Gate of PB Polo, this desirable 3/3/2 Condo affords a location central to all shops, restaurants and to every Equestrian Show Venue!! Closest Polo location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A102, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,900.00 ($383.38 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo at 13224 Polo Club Road, Unit A102 offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019785
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D104, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($440.34 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath Golf Cottage has been meticulously renovated and thoughtfully designed for ultimate comfort, style, and easy seasonal living. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024753
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin