Active
Property Photos
23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  1. Image 1 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  2. Image 2 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  3. Image 3 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  4. Image 4 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  5. Image 5 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  6. Image 6 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  7. Image 7 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  8. Image 8 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  9. Image 9 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  10. Image 10 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  11. Image 11 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  12. Image 12 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  13. Image 13 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  14. Image 14 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  15. Image 15 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  16. Image 16 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  17. Image 17 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  18. Image 18 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  19. Image 19 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  20. Image 20 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  21. Image 21 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  22. Image 22 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  23. Image 23 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  24. Image 24 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  25. Image 25 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  26. Image 26 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  27. Image 27 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  28. Image 28 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  29. Image 29 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  30. Image 30 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  31. Image 31 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  32. Image 32 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  33. Image 33 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  34. Image 34 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  35. Image 35 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  36. Image 36 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  37. Image 37 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  38. Image 38 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  39. Image 39 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  40. Image 40 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  41. Image 41 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  42. Image 42 For 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 23249 Barwood Lane N 405, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Perfect for snowbirds or year round living, this well maintained 4th floor condo offers peaceful views of the Boca Dunes public golf course from a building that has already passed its engineering and reserve studies. The unit is clean, comfortable, and move in ready, with furniture and kitchen essentials included. The community is beautifully maintained with mature trees, a heated pool, sauna, tennis and pickleball courts, plus HBO, basic cable, and hot water in the HOA. Residents enjoy an active women's club and a quiet, friendly atmosphere that makes this a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23249 Barwood Lane N 405
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Hammock Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARWOOD COND IV UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 00424731050044050
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,700.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$225,000.00 ($235.60 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin