Active
Property Photos
600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  1. Image 1 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  2. Image 2 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  3. Image 3 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  4. Image 4 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  5. Image 5 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  6. Image 6 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  7. Image 7 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  8. Image 8 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  9. Image 9 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  10. Image 10 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  11. Image 11 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  12. Image 12 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  13. Image 13 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  14. Image 14 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  15. Image 15 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  16. Image 16 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  17. Image 17 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  18. Image 18 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  19. Image 19 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  20. Image 20 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  21. Image 21 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  22. Image 22 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  23. Image 23 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  24. Image 24 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  25. Image 25 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  26. Image 26 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  27. Image 27 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  28. Image 28 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  29. Image 29 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  30. Image 30 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  31. Image 31 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  32. Image 32 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  33. Image 33 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  34. Image 34 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  35. Image 35 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  36. Image 36 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  37. Image 37 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  38. Image 38 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  39. Image 39 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  40. Image 40 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  41. Image 41 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  42. Image 42 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  43. Image 43 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  44. Image 44 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  45. Image 45 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  46. Image 46 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  47. Image 47 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  48. Image 48 For 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 600 Uno Lago Drive 104, Juno Beach, FL 33408

Description

Motivated seller! Wow!! Look at your expansive lake views and extended composite deck! This delightful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 1st floor has tiled floors w/ new baseboards throughout & popcorn has been removed. Updated kitchen with granite counters, tiled backsplash, ss appliances and extra cabinetry. Large great room affords plenty of dining and living space with sliders to screened in patio. Master bedroom with lake views. & custom walk in closet. Building also has new roof 2024 and 17k assessment is paid! New hwh 2024. Dont miss this one of a kind condo with amazing indoor/outdoor living space to enjoy the gorgeous serene lake and pool views. Investors welcome. Can rent right away. Great location, close to the beach, restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Uno Lago Drive 104
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNO LAGO #6 COND UNIT 104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 28434133190061040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: PUD/RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Us Highway 1  123, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$399,950.00

1036 Us Highway 1 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully upgraded North Palm Beach condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,374 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides a comfortable balance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545145
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Yacht Club Drive 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$405,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

36 Yacht Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated ! Intracoastal Waterway views! North Palm Beach waterfront condo in the desirable Lands End 55+ waterfront community. Enjoy watching boats pass by from your large private screened in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137335
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$374,900.00 ($312.42 / sqft )

29 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call'' with Milestone/SIRS Study complete. Every attention to detail awaits your personal touch. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140373
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin